Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide | Passtcert

Our Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.

B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier

C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.

D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.

Answer: A, C

Click the Exhibit button

You want to advertise routes 2.0.0.0/8 and 2.6.6.6/32 to BGP peer 192.168.11.0. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?

A.Delete the as1000 export policy.

B.Change the as1000 policy to orlonger.

C. Delete the reject export policy.

D. Change the reject policy to longer.

Answer: B

Which two statements are true about IS-IS adjacency formation? (Choose two.)

A. Level 1 only routers never form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers

B.Level 1 only routers always form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers

C.For Level 1 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same

D.For Level 2 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same.

Answer: A, C

You work for a service provider and need to build EVPN service which provides an active/active multihorning topology using a single CE at each site. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.An Ethernet segment appears as a LAG to the CE device.

B. A backup designated forwarder is elected for forwarding BUM traffic to the CE device

C.The Ethernet segment identifier must be an all zeros identifier

D.A designated forwarder is elected for forwarding BUM traffic to the CE device.

Answer: A

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)

A.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?

B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN

C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.

D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.

Answer: B, D

A PE provides VLAN VPLS service to a CE attached with two links. You want to prevent Layer 2 loops and provide link redundancy Which two actions will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.Place both interfaces in a link aggregation group.

B.Configure different VLANs on each interface

C.Configure all VLANs on both interfaces, on the PE, and on the CE

D.Configure Spanning Tree Protocol between the PE and the CE.

Answer: B, D

Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm? (Choose two.)

A. The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.

B.LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.

C.The selected path for a given LSP is passed to RSVP in the form of an ERO.

D.LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.

Answer: B, C

Now passing Juniper certification JN0-661 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. Passtcert will be the first time to provide you with Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Juniper certification JN0-661 exam. Passtcert can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the JN0-661 Service Provider Routing and Switching exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-661 certification exam, at this moment Passtcert can help you solve problem. Passtcert can provide you Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-661 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam, then choosing Passtcert is not wrong. Our Passtcert promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam and get Juniper JN0-661 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps | Passtcert

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Juniper certification JN0-661 exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Juniper certification JN0-661 exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Which 0SPFv3 router ID is valid?

A.192.168.1.1

B.:;192.168.1.1

C.0.0.0.0

D.2008:db800::1

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit you have configured an L2 circuit that connects Site-1 and Site-2, but the L2 circuit is not functioning The topology in this scenario is shown below.

Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 Site-2

Which action will allow communication between Site-1 and Site-2?

A. Change the virtual circuit identifier to 2 for PE-2.

B. Add the family inet statement under the ge-0/0/1.512 interface for PE-1 and PE-2.

C. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols Idp} hierarchy for all routers.

D. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols 12circuit} hierarchy for PE-1 and PE-2

Answer: C

Which 0SPFv3 router ID is valid?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. :;192.168.1.1

C. 0.0.0.0

D.2008:db800::1

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button

Which two statements are true about the OSPF adjacency displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.There is a mismatch in the dead interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

B.There is a mismatch in the hold timer parameter between routers R1 and R2.

C.There is a mismatch in the hello interval parameter between routers R1 and R2.

D.There is a mismatch in the poll interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

Answer: A, C

You are working with a new MPLS network that is using the default EXP classifier and default schedules A small amount of traffic is being placed in the assured forwarding class. No other traffic is passing through the network at this time

In this scenario, what happens to the traffic that is being placed in the assured forwarding class?

A.The traffic is reclassified to the best effort forwarding class and is forwarded.

B.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is forwarded.

C.The traffic is reclassified to the network control forwarding class and is forwarded

D.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is dropped.

Answer: B

A layer 2 circuit (RFC 4447) is established between two PE routers to provide connectivity between two customer sites. Which two statements related to this deployment are true?

A.Kompella encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.

B.LDP must be used for the control plane communications

C.BGP must be used for the control plane communications.

D.Martini encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.

Answer: B, D

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)

A. NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?

B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN

C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.

D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.

Answer: B, D

You are connecting your OSPF router to your customer’s RIP router and redistributing the customer’s routes into your OSPF domain. Your OSPF routes is part of an NSSA and the ABR is injecting an OSPF default route, which you have advertised to your customer After committing the configuration, you notice a routing loop between your OSPF router and the customer’s RIP router

Which action must you perform on your OSPF router to solve this problem?

A.Enable Type 7-to-Type 5 LSA conversion.

B. Set the customer-facing interface to passive.

C. Convert the area to a stub area

D. Change the OSPF external route preference.

Answer: D

It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.Juniper JN0-661 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise.

Quickly registered Passtcert website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Juniper certification JN0-661 exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention.