IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf | Passtcert

You can free download part of IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passtcert products, Passtcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passtcert targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification C9010-251 exam. Please Add Passtcert to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam questions and answers below.
What is the maximum number of PCIe I/O slots available with one PCIe Gen3 /O Expansion Drawer?

A. Four with one fanout module

B. Seven with one fanout module

C. Twelve with two fanout modules

D. Fourteen with two fanout modules

Answer: C

What is a benefit of IBM POWER8 support for little-endian (LE)?

A. Ability to run programs compiled for x86 processors

B. Support of older 32-bit applications

C. Little-endian has better performance than Big-endian

D. Ease of porting programs from other architectures

Answer: A

A customer wants to deploy SAP HAHA on IBM Power Systems. Which operating system is supported?

A. IBM i V7R2

B. SUSE SLES 11

C. AIX 7.2

D. Ubuntu 14

Answer: B

An IBM Power S824 server has Update Access Key valid through 01-01-2017.

Which is a valid statement regarding firmware updates?

A. Firmware updates will be restricted to IBM after 01-01-2017.

B. Firmware Updates e orgy available le via the AS MIL and not the HMC after 01-01-2017

C. Firmware updates released prior to 01-01-2017 d be allowed, but those released after that date will not

D. Firmware updates will not be restricted, but the server will display a message stating there is no maintenance contract in place.

Answer: C

What would improve overall utilization of physical memory resources by allowing a group of partitions to share a pool of physics memory resources?

A. Active Memory Expansion

PowerHA Enterprise Edition

B. Active Memory Sharing

PowerVM Standard Edition

C. Active Memory Sharing

PowerVM Enterprise Edition

D. Active Memory Mirroring

PowerVM Standard Edition

Answer: C

A customer wants to save on IBM i licensing costs:

– They have three configurable processors and one IBM i license.

– LPAR1 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– LPAR2 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– LPAR3 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– All of the LPARs are uncapped.

– They want to limit the IBM I LPARs to using one core.

How can the customer enforce the limit and saver on their IBM i licensing costs?

A. Change the AIX partition to have .5 CPU entitlement.

B. Put the AIX LPAR in a shared processor pool with one core.

C. Set the entitlement of each IBM I LPAR to ¡°one.¡±

D. Put the IBM I LPARs in a shared processor pool with one core.

Answer: D

A client want to move LPARs between servers to eliminate planned downtime.

Which product provides this capability?

A. PowerVM Standard Edition

B. PowerVC Enterprise Edition

C. PowerVP Standard Edition

D. PowerVM Enterprise Edition

Answer: D

A customer will be using an S822L and PowerKVM. They want to know how they will attach a console to their machine over the network during installation. Which console solution should they use?

A. HMC

B. IVM

C. SOL

D. Virsh

Answer: D

Our IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM C9010-251 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak.

Passed C9010-251 with Passtcert IBM C9010-251 actual questions

Passtcert know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your C9010-251 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience.

Passtcert is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Passtcert IBM C9010-251 actual questions, Passtcert is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Passtcert is a very reliable training tool for you. The IBM C9010-251 actual questions provided by Passtcert is very accurate. Our Passtcert senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam questions and answers below.
Which technology provides simple virtualization for Ethernet, with quality of service controls that specify minimum bandwidth per partition?

A. SR-IOV (Single Root I/O Virtualization)

B. HEA (Host Ethernet Adapter)

C. CAN (Converged Network Adapter)

D. SEA (Shared Ethernet Adapter)

Answer: A

A customer wants to deploy SAP HAHA on IBM Power Systems. Which operating system is supported?

A. IBM i V7R2

B. SUSE SLES 11

C. AIX 7.2

D. Ubuntu 14

Answer: B

A customer base Power 750 with eight cores and 256GB of memory running Red Hat Linux. They want to move to POWER8 and use an existing EXP24S. The new workload requires sixteen cores and 1.5TB of memory. Which server will satisfy the requirements?

A. Power S812L

B. Power S824L

C. Power S822L

D. Power S822LC

Answer: D

Passtcert IBM C9010-251 actual questions not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the Passtcert IBM C9010-251 actual questions. And obtain this certificate for yourself. Passtcert will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM C9010-251 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

You should thanks Passtcert which provide you with good IBM C9010-251 actual questions. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Now Passtcert provide you IBM C9010-251 actual questions. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.