Oracle certification 1Z0-963 dumps pdf | Passtcert

In Passtcert website you can free download study guide, Oracle certification 1Z0-963 dumps pdf as an attempt.IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows: Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows:

Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

An organization has initiated a campaign for energy conservation and wants all its suppliers to declare their carbon emissions. The Qualification manager is asked to create an initiative to collect the information and the certificates from suppliers.

Identify the method to create a qualification area without any defined outcome for this requirement.

A. Create questions. Create and add the questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

B. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡± and ¡°Critical question¡±. Createand add questions to a qualification area.

C. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡±. Create and add questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

D. Create questions. Create and add the questionsto a qualification area and select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

Answer: D

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

While configuring offerings, you had deselected the ¡°Supply Chain Financial Orchestration of Procurement Flows¡± check box and had locked the feature. However, because of changes in the business requirements, you are required to enable the feature.

Identify the prerequisite step to perform this change.

A. Set the implementation status to ¡°In Progress¡± of the Procurement Offering.

B. Deselect the ¡°Enable for Implementation¡± check box of the Procurement Offering.

C. Change the Provisioned to ¡°No¡± of the Procurement Offering.

D. Navigate to the ¡°Select Feature Choices¡± page of the Procurement Offering and unlock the feature.

Answer: B

During implementation, the transformation maps that are associated with external facing interfaces must be modified to map the _____.

A. extensible flexfield attributes to the enterprise business objectattributes

B. extensible flexfield attributes to the fulfillment order line

C. enterprise business object attributes to the fulfillment order line

D. fulfillment order line to the extensible flexfield attributes

Answer: A

Passtcert to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-963 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-963 dumps pdf will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the Oracle certification 1Z0-963 dumps pdf, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-963 exam, quickly into Passtcert website, I believe you will get what you want. Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Oracle certification 1Z0-963 dumps pdf Passtcert provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates.

Score 90%:Oracle Certification 1Z0-963 actual questions Passtcert

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Oracle 1Z0-963 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud certification 1Z0-963 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose Oracle Certification 1Z0-963 actual questions to help you pass the exam is worthful.

In today’s competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle Certification 1Z0-963 actual questions can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-963 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam is not very easy, so Passtcert is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up their own line type for buying services. They intend to use this line type for negotiating terms for future purchase of services and do not have a defined scope of work.

Identify the source that the customer needs to select while creating the line type to meet this requirement.

A. Free form, buy

B. Free form, buy agreement

C. Item, buy agreement

D. Item, buy

Answer: D

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Which option would the application first look at to default the Location field in the Purchase Order Line?

A. Purchase Order Header

B. supplier site assignment record of the supplier site in the RequisitioningBU

C. BU assignment record of the source agreement that corresponds to the Requisitioning BU

D. ¡°Requisitioning Business Function Configuration¡± task of the Requisitioning BU

Answer: D

They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Passtcert Oracle Certification 1Z0-963 actual questions have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of Passtcert 1Z0-963 Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials as a try.