Update Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps

Passtcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passtcert Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps to your shopping cart. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps to help people pass Network Appliance Certification NS0-158 exam successfully.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is the minimum version of clustered Data ONTAP that supports shelf hot-remove?

A. 8.2.1

B. 7.3.3

C. 8.0.1

D. 8.3

Answer: A

A customer has LUNs that are being accessed through iSCSI. The applications have experienced increased LUN latency over the last couple of days.

Which two components should you review to determine what caused the rise in latency? (Choose two.)

A. node CPU utilization

B. FC switch performance

C. Ethernet network performance

D. cluster management switch performance

Answer: A,C

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

Which command would you use to disable an account in clustered Data ONTAP?

A. security login lock

B. security login policy

C. security login domain-tunnel

D. security login modify

Answer: A

A user is reporting trouble using a SVM management LIF. You have verified host configuration, network connectivity, and that the LIF responds to pings.

What should you do to continue troubleshooting this problem?

A. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s failover policy is correct.

B. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s administrative status is up.

C. Ensure the SVM management LIF is on its home port.

D. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s firewall policy is set to management.

Answer: A

An administrator is working with an application group to resolve a performance problem within the environment. They are experiencing slow read speeds and are trying to determine what could be done to improve performance.

What would you add to the system to improve performance?

A. NVRAM

B. FlashCache

C. RAM

D. processors

Answer: B

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing NS0-158 certification exam, at this moment Passtcert can help you solve problem. Passtcert can provide you Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam, then choosing Passtcert is not wrong. Our Passtcert promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the NS0-158 NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam and get Network Appliance NS0-158 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Passtcert Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp Passtcert

To choose Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp, and it is equivalent to have a better future.You can free download part of Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp online. Once you decide to select Passtcert, Passtcert will make every effort to help you pass the exam. Passtcert website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, it also includes the Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

A. iSCSI

B. SAS

C. FC

D. Infiniband

Answer: C

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?

A. 400 GB

B. 0 GB

C. 600 GB

D. 1000 GB

Answer: C

Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp is designed and ready by Passtcert IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market. Passtcert training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp can reach 100%, as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Generally, if you have tried Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp, you’ll very confident of our products.We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions to help you pass the exam. The our Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp reflect the professional and practical experience of Passtcert.