Update Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf

We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of Passtcert to help you pass your first time CCNP Data Center certification 300-165 exam is very cost-effective.Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf. If you also use Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you.
Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
The Connectivity Management Processor monitors the active supervisor module on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch and will reboot the device in the event of a lights-out management issue. However, which option includes features that provide similar benefits in the absence of the Connectivity Management Processor?

A. high-availability functionality from features such as vPC and NSF

B. traditional system connectivity models like SNMP, GUI, or SSH

C. Cisco FabricPath

D. VDC failover

Answer: A

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which of the following Cisco Nexus features is best managed with DCNM-LAN?

A. VSS

B. Domain parameters

C. Virtual switches

D. AAA

Answer: C

In the dynamic vNIC creation wizard, why are choices for Protection important?

A. They allow reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool.

B. They enable hardware-based failover.

C. They select the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs.

D. They allow dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover.

Answer: C

Refer to the command below. When configuring an SVS connection on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch, which device is being referenced as the remote IP address?

nexus5500-2(config-svs-conn)# remote ip address 10.10.1.15 port 80 vrf management

A. ESX or ESXi host

B. vCenter

C. vPC peer switch

D. Cisco IMC management

Answer: B

Which statement is true if password-strength checking is enabled?

A. Short, easy-to-decipher passwords will be rejected.

B. The strength of existing passwords will be checked.

C. Special characters, such as the dollar sign ($) or the percent sign (%), will not be allowed.

D. Passwords become case-sensitive.

Answer: A

Which statement about the implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches is true?

A. While SGACL enforcement and SGT propagation are supported on the M and F modules, 802.1AE (MACsec) support is available only on the M module.

B. SGT Exchange Protocol is required to propagate the SGTs across F modules that lack hardware support for Cisco TrustSec.

C. AAA authentication and authorization is supported using TACACS or RADIUS to a Cisco Secure Access Control Server.

D. Both Cisco TrustSec and 802.1X can be configured on an F or M module interface.

Answer: A

Passtcert is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Passtcert will let you see your better future.

Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII exam questions pdf, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Cisco 300-165 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated.

Update Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free | Passtcert

In order to enhance your own, do it quickly. You can now get Cisco 300-165 exam certification our Passtcert have the full version of Cisco 300-165 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free, because you have to find the best Cisco 300-165 training materials. Rest assured that our Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free, you will be completely ready for the Cisco 300-165 certification exam.Passtcert have the latest Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free. The industrious Passtcert IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Cisco certification 300-165 exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free for you. Passtcert is only website which can provide you Cisco 300-165 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Passtcert, you can through your CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam the first time. The Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free provided by Passtcert are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.Cisco 300-165 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which statement about the implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches is true?

A. While SGACL enforcement and SGT propagation are supported on the M and F modules, 802.1AE (MACsec) support is available only on the M module.

B. SGT Exchange Protocol is required to propagate the SGTs across F modules that lack hardware support for Cisco TrustSec.

C. AAA authentication and authorization is supported using TACACS or RADIUS to a Cisco Secure Access Control Server.

D. Both Cisco TrustSec and 802.1X can be configured on an F or M module interface.

Answer: A

How is a dynamic vNIC allocated?

A. Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in vCenter.

B. Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.

C. Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.

D. Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.

Answer: C

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data center

D. folder

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

Which Cisco Nexus feature is best managed with DCNM-SAN?

A. VSS

B. domain parameters

C. virtual switches

D. AAA

Answer: B

On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series router, which statement about HSRP and VRRP is true?

A. When VDCs are in use, only VRRP is supported.

B. HSRP and VRRP both use the same multicast IP address with different port numbers.

C. HSRP has shorter default hold and hello times.

D. The VRRP group IP address can be the same as the router-specific IP address.

Answer: D

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Passtcert can effectively capture the content of Cisco certification 300-165 exam. Passtcert Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.Passtcert Cisco Certification 300-165 DCII dumps pdf free are virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter Passtcert website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial.

Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps Update

Passtcert targeted Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust. Please select Passtcert, you will be the next successful IT person. Passtcert will help you achieve your dream. When you’re in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps can also help you to be invincible.

Passtcert has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Passtcert, therefore Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step.

Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps Passtcert

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. 300-165 exam is a very important Cisco’s certification exam. But if you want to get a Cisco certification, you must pass the exam. Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Cisco certification 300-165 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Cisco certification 300-165 exam.

In order to pass Cisco certification 300-165 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.With Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps programs help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps programs are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. Although there are other online Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps on the market, but the Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps are the best.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data center

D. folder

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

Passtcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passtcert, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Passtcert, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers

Cisco 300-165 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees’ needs. Passtcert can provide you with Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers. You can free download Passtcert trial version of raining tools and some Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers as a try.Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important.

Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

It’s better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else’s glory. Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Cisco 300-165 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Passtcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers to your shopping cart. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.300-165 is an Cisco certification exam, so 300-165 is the first step to set foot on the road of Cisco certification. 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 300-165 exam, but passing rate of 300-165 certification exam is not very high.

Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Passtcert, Passtcert will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers is famous for the complete products and pass rate. If you use our Passtcert Cisco 300-165 dumps, you will pass Cisco 300-165 certification quickly. Our CCNP Data Center 300-165 test provide with the easiest way to help you.We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together.

Update Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf

Now Passtcert experts have developed a pertinent Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.The certification of Cisco 300-165 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf are the learning materials that each candidate must have. While CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Cisco certification 300-165 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed.

Some people say that to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. Passtcert Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.Passtcert Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Passtcert will help you achieve your dream.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 300-165 exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention.

Passtcert provide you the high quality Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, which can let you do simulation test before the real Cisco certification 300-165 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.Passtcert not only provide the Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Passtcert Cisco 300-165 DCII training material

But passing Cisco certification 300-165 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Passtcert is a professional IT training website to make the Cisco 300-165 DCII training material. At first you can free download part of Cisco 300-165 DCII training material on Passtcert as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product.

Passtcert is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need Passtcert Cisco 300-165 DCII training material, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Passtcert Cisco 300-165 DCII training material, and then decide to buy it. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the Cisco 300-165 DCII training material to measure the reliability of our Passtcert.
Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Cisco 300-165 complete as long as you enter Passtcert website. You find the best 300-165 exam training materials, with our Cisco 300-165 DCII training material, you will pass the exam.Passtcert provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Cisco 300-165 exam.

Cisco 300-165 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the Cisco 300-165 DCII training material we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.In the past few years, Cisco certification 300-165 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. Because it contains all 300-165 exam information.