IBM C9010-260 simulation questions | Passtcert

Passtcert is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Passtcert IBM C9010-260 simulation questions, Passtcert is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions of Passtcert is a very reliable training tool for you. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions provided by Passtcert is very accurate.

Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?

A. higher performance core can reduce software license.

B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.

C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.

D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.

Answer: A

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.

Which IBM product should be proposed?

A. PowerVM

B. PowerSC

C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager

D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On

Answer: B

Customers need a 4-core S814 server, which requires 1TB available disk space run the ERP applications. Customers hope to achieve the lowest TCA, at the same time to minimize rack space.

Which disk storage technology meet these requirements?

A. SAN

B. Flash

C. Internal hard disk

D. Internal solid-state disk

Answer: A

Customers want to replace their existing x86 server cluster, the cluster is currently running Domino, Websphere application server, file services, print services, Cognos and DB2 databases.

Which operating system can provide an integrated solution to meet customer requirements?

A. Red Hat

B. SUSE

C. IBM i

D. AIX

Answer: C

A client running Oracle databases is considering a Power solution. They want the highest level of reliability, performance, and support.

Which operating system on Power should be recommended?

A. Red Hat

B. IBMi

C. AIX

D. SUSE

Answer: C

An application has a high availability requirement and is implemented with two local partitioned POWER8 servers and one remote partitioned POWER8 server. One local server runs production and replicates data to the backup local server. The backup local server replicates data to backup remote server.

What is the minimum number of HMCs required to support the sites?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 3

D. 1

Answer: B

Faced with an commercial opportunity of multiple competitors, what resources should be used to create sales materials?

A. FindIt

B. ibm.com

C. InfoCenter

D. Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Which of the following RAS features on both the scale-out system and enterprise system are provided?

A. CAPI

B. redundancy FSPs

C. CoD memory and core

D. redundant power supply

Answer: D

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?

A. ECC memory

B. Chipkill memory

C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)

D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)

Answer: D

If you want to participate in the IT industry’s important IBM C9010-260 examination, it is necessary to select Passtcert IBM C9010-260 simulation questions. Through IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM C9010-260 certification exam.

But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions designed by Passtcert contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions provided by Passtcert definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam.

IBM C9010-260 certification test pdf Passtcert

In life we mustn’t always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Passtcert IBM C9010-260 certification test pdf can help you to find shortcut to success.

Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
Software developers can take advantage of what elements of POWER8 technology to optimize the performance in E870?

A. transactional memory and SMT

B. Active Memory Expansion and store keys

C. first failure data capture (FFDC) and the service processor

D. Hypervisor and thermal power management device (TPMD)

Answer: A

How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?

A. higher performance core can reduce software license.

B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.

C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.

D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.

Answer: A

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor. Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System’s?

A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.

B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.

C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.

D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.

Answer: B

Customers want to run an Oracle application which POWER8 and competitors platform both provide. The Oracle application per core permission. Which POWER8 processor advantage can provide a competitive advantage of total cost of ownership (TCO) aspect?

A. core performance

B. 8 cores per processor

C. 3 memory cache

D. processor instruction retry

Answer: A

Which P0WER8 technology features contribute the most to lower TCO?

A.CAPI and transactional memory

B.High performance cores and SMT

C.PCIe Gen3 support and Hot Plug adapters

D.First Failure Data Capture and Thermal Power Management Device

Answer: B

So IBM certification C9010-260 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM C9010-260 certification test pdf are very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.C9010-260 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry’s professional high-end person.

This IBM C9010-260 certification test pdf is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.You have seen Passtcert C9010-260 exam, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that Passtcert can bring you infinite interests. Only Passtcert can guarantee you 100% success. Passtcert ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because Passtcert can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C9010-260 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. Passtcert guarantee that IBM C9010-260 certification test pdf can help you to pass the exam successfully.