Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download

Some sites provide Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download on the Internet, but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of Passtcert. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Passtcert 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks provided by one of them. Why do most people choose Passtcert? This is because the exam information provided by Passtcert will certainly be able to help you pass the exam.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: A

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells.

Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.

What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: B

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client¡¯s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully.

What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services.

Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access pointe. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: BD

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

Above all, using Passtcert you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Passtcert Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download. In our Passtcert you can get the related Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download. Our Passtcert IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download.

We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download from us. Our Cisco certification 300-360 WIDESIGN dumps free download are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Passtcert, then you will come to the road to success.If you choose the help of Passtcert, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam.

Cisco 300-360 WIDESIGN pdf dump | Passtcert

It provides the information which is up to date. With Passtcert Cisco 300-360 WIDESIGN pdf dump, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees’ ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passtcert Cisco 300-360 WIDESIGN pdf dump, you can get what you want.Cisco 300-360 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells.

Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.

What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: B

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services.

Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.

What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: B

Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller is installed.

B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installation documents.

C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately after the installation is complete.

D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach the Cisco TAC if they have any problems.

E. Test all the customer¡¯s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: B,E

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.

B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.

C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.

D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.

E. Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: B,E

After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.

B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.

C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.

D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: B

We can guarantee that you can pass the Cisco 300-360 exam the first time. If you buy the Cisco 300-360 WIDESIGN pdf dump of Passtcert, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of Passtcert is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers | Passtcert

Choosing Passtcert Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers is equivalent to choose success.IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend good Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Cisco 300-360 exam.
Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
A Cisco 7925 phone at a client¡¯s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully.

What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300­450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs.

Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.

B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.

C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.

D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.

F. Clean Air helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.

Answer: A,C,E

A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters.

Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use APs with external antennas.

B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

C. Use APs with built-in antennas.

D. Use a battery pack to power APs.

E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

F. Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: C,D,E

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services.

Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.

What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: B

An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300-450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.

B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.

C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.

D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.

F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.

Answer: A,C,E

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services.

Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access pointe. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: BD

A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use APs with external antennas.

B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

C. Use APs with built-in antennas.

D. Use a battery pack to power APs.

E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

F. Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: C,D,E

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

Passtcert IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the CCNP Wireless certification 300-360 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing Passtcert Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passtcert Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers, you can get what you want.We all well know the status of Cisco certification 300-360 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Cisco 300-360 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers online. Cisco 300-360 exam questions and answers Passtcert provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information.

Update Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks 300-360 WIDESIGN exam sample questions

300-360 exam is a Cisco certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Cisco certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 300-360 certification exam, but 300-360 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks 300-360 WIDESIGN exam sample questions, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now Passtcert can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: A

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client¡¯s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully.

What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data.

How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management?

A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method.

B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method

C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clients SO.

D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method.

E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method.

F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method.

Answer: B

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.

What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: B

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Passtcert Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks 300-360 WIDESIGN exam sample questions is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Passtcert can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 300-360 exam.Passtcert help you to find real Cisco 300-360 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Passtcert Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks 300-360 WIDESIGN exam sample questions will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, Passtcert Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks 300-360 WIDESIGN exam sample questions will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Cisco 300-360 actual questions Passtcert

Some sites provide Cisco 300-360 actual questions on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of Passtcert. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Passtcert Cisco 300-360 actual questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose Passtcert? This is because the exam information provided by Passtcert will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: A

Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert Cisco 300-360 actual questions prove to be trusted.If you buy the Passtcert products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Passtcert can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Cisco certification 300-360 exam.

But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Cisco 300-360 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. Passtcert has the world’s most reliable Cisco 300-360 actual questions, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans.