Cisco 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions

As long as you choose Passtcert, Passtcert will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.CCNP Wireless certification 300-365 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Cisco certification 300-365 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Cisco certification 300-365 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees’ IT professional knowledge.

So you have to seize this opportunity of Passtcert. Only with it can you show your skills. Passtcert Cisco 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions are the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful. Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Cisco certification 300-365 exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam questions and answers below.
A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery?

A.Use a console cable.

B.Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE.

C.Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD.

D.The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: A

A customer requires that an SSID is broadcasted to specific access points that use certain interfaces. Which feature can be used to achieve this goal?

A.mobility groups

B.flex-connect groups

C.interface groups

D.AP groups

Answer: C

The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic?

A.VoiceVLAN

B.QoS routing

C.WME

D.Weighted Queuing

E.QBSS

Answer: A

A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing SSIDs?

A.Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.

B.Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.

C.Disable data rates that use CCK.

D.Disable VHT data rates.

Answer: C

A network engineer for a college dormitory notices that student devices are filling up the SP-DB and are not allowing the shared wireless printers to be discovered. Which feature can be used to reserve space in the SP-DB for the printers?

A.mDNS-AP

B.LSS

C.Priority MAC

D.sso

Answer: C

An engineer used an interface group under the SSID configuration, but noticed that a test client is getting an IP assigned in a different VLAN from the DHCP server. Which two options override the interface group configuration on the SSID? (Choose two.)

A.static VLAN on client

B.ACL

C.AP group

D.static IP on client

E.MAC filtering

F.RF group

G.AAA override

Answer: C, G

Through the Cisco certification 300-365 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the CCNP Wireless certification 300-365 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money Passtcert choose to use the pertinence Cisco 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions is also a kind of method.You can free download part of Passtcert Cisco 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Passtcert Cisco 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions, we will do our best to help you pass Cisco certification 300-365 exam disposably.

Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump | Passtcert

Passtcert Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump are a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. The Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump are not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.Cisco certification 300-365 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Passtcert site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam questions and answers below.
The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic?

A.VoiceVLAN

B.QoS routing

C.WME

D.Weighted Queuing

E.QBSS

Answer: A

Which two options are limitations of using an AP as a workgroup bridge? (Choose two.)

A.Only factory-configured MAPs can support WGB mode.

B.MAPs that are configured in WGB mode do not answer S36 radio measurement requests.

C.A limited subset of Layer 2 security types are supported for wireless clients of a WGB.

D.There is a limit of 20 wired client devices.

E.Multiple VLANs are not supported for wireless clients.

Answer: B, D

A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery?

A.Use a console cable.

B.Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE.

C.Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD.

D.The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: A

A network engineer for a college dormitory notices that student devices are filling up the SP-DB and are not allowing the shared wireless printers to be discovered. Which feature can be used to reserve space in the SP-DB for the printers?

A.mDNS-AP

B.LSS

C.Priority MAC

D.sso

Answer: C

Which of the following is not a Cisco RF fingerprinting key advantage over Location Tracking?

A.Uses existing LWAPP-enabled Cisco Unified Networking components.

B.Proprietary client hardware or software is required.

C.Better accuracy and precision.

D.Reduced calibration effort.

Answer: B

A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing SSIDs?

A.Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.

B.Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.

C.Disable data rates that use CCK.

D.Disable VHT data rates.

Answer: C

A customer requires that an SSID is broadcasted to specific access points that use certain interfaces. Which feature can be used to achieve this goal?

A.mobility groups

B.flex-connect groups

C.interface groups

D.AP groups

Answer: C

A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?

A.Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.

B.Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating often.

C.Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast video to degrade.

D.Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.

Answer: A

After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Cisco certification 300-365 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.Passtcert can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Passtcert will provide good Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump and help you pass Cisco certification 300-365 exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of Passtcert Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump, and passed the Cisco 300-365 exam. Passtcert Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY braindump are the best training materials. If you’re also have an IT dream.