New Update | Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions

You can try a part of the Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions to test our reliability.Passtcert could give you the Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. Passtcert Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. Passtcert Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions will be most suitable for you.
Share some CCA-V 1Y0-202 exam questions and answers below.
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?

A. Persistent virtual desktops

B. Hosted Server OS machine

C. Virtual machine hosted apps

D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails.Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?

A. Citrix Scout

B. Hypervisor tools

C. Virtual Delivery Agent

D. End User Experience Monitor

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed AutoCAD 2014 on a vDisk image and asked users to test the application. Users are reporting that the application is NOT available on their Desktop OS machines. The administrator started a test machine and verified that the application is there.What should the administrator do to allow the users to see the application?

A. Promote the vDisk.

B. Restart the target devices.

C. Change the vDisk access mode to Private.

D. Change the target device type to Production.

Answer: B

A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.

B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.

C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.

D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

Answer: C, E

Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?

A. lmdiag.exe

B. lmdown.exe

C. udadmin.exe

D. lmadmin.exe

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image.How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group

B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine

C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog

D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group

Answer: C

Tried Exams ot Passtcert, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.Passtcert is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream?then quickly click the click of Passtcert. It has the best Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions, which is Passtcert Citrix 1Y0-202 exam training materials. This Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.If you want to buy Citrix 1Y0-202 exam information, Passtcert will provide the best service and the best quality products.

Passtcert Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Passtcert Citrix 1Y0-202 exam sample questions not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.If you want to choose passing Citrix certification 1Y0-202 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today’s competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise.

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 latest dumps | Passtcert

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Citrix 1Y0-202 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 latest dumps. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate.

Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 latest dumps are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Citrix 1Y0-202 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Passtcert you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passtcert can help you to pass the exam easily.

Share some CCA-V 1Y0-202 exam questions and answers below.
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?

A. Persistent virtual desktops

B. Hosted Server OS machine

C. Virtual machine hosted apps

D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk

Answer: B

A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.

B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.

C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.

D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

Answer: C, E

Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.Which cache type would provide the best performance?

A. Cache on server

B. Cache on device hard drive

C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted

D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed AutoCAD 2014 on a vDisk image and asked users to test the application. Users are reporting that the application is NOT available on their Desktop OS machines. The administrator started a test machine and verified that the application is there.What should the administrator do to allow the users to see the application?

A. Promote the vDisk.

B. Restart the target devices.

C. Change the vDisk access mode to Private.

D. Change the target device type to Production.

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?

A. Using the Modeling Wizard

B. Using a Policy Template Comparison

C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller

D. Running gpresult /v from the command line

Answer: A

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails.Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?

A. Citrix Scout

B. Hypervisor tools

C. Virtual Delivery Agent

D. End User Experience Monitor

Answer: C

Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?

A. lmdiag.exe

B. lmdown.exe

C. udadmin.exe

D. lmadmin.exe

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non-persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?

A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.

B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.

C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.

D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image.How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group

B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine

C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog

D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group

Answer: C

Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 latest dumps can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Y0-202 exam information. Select Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 latest dumps, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. Passtcert is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Passtcert will make your dreams become a reality.Someday when you’re sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face.

Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf Passtcert

They will accurately and quickly provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-202 exam materials and timely update Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf and binding. Besides, Passtcert also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CCA-V certification 1Y0-202 exam is very small, but the reliability of Passtcert can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf. Passtcert can you to pass the IT exam.

Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Citrix 1Y0-202 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf.
Share some CCA-V 1Y0-202 exam questions and answers below.
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?

A. Persistent virtual desktops

B. Hosted Server OS machine

C. Virtual machine hosted apps

D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image.How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group

B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine

C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog

D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed AutoCAD 2014 on a vDisk image and asked users to test the application. Users are reporting that the application is NOT available on their Desktop OS machines. The administrator started a test machine and verified that the application is there.What should the administrator do to allow the users to see the application?

A. Promote the vDisk.

B. Restart the target devices.

C. Change the vDisk access mode to Private.

D. Change the target device type to Production.

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non-persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?

A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.

B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.

C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.

D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.

Answer: D

Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?

A. lmdiag.exe

B. lmdown.exe

C. udadmin.exe

D. lmadmin.exe

Answer: C

I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 study guides pdf, and it is absolutely trustworthy.Passtcert has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points.