Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf | Passtcert

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf from Passtcert as a free try.Passtcert is a website to meet the needs of many customers.

In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. Passtcert Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf are the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.Our Passtcert have a lot of IT professionals and the Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf we provide have been certified by many IT elites.
Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.
Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)

A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.

B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.

D. CDP is a network layer protocol.

E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.

F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.

Answer: B,C,E

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit is showing the topology and the MAC address table. Host A sends a data frame to host D.

What will the switch do when it receives the frame from host A?

A. The switch will add the source address and port to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.

B. The switch will discard the frame and send an error message back to host A.

C. The switch will flood the frame out of all ports except for port Fa0/3.

D. The switch will add the destination address of the frame to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.

Answer: A

Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)

A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.

B. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.

C. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0

D. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.

E. The network is not subnetted.

Answer: B, D

Which statements are true regarding ICMP packets? (Choose two.)

A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.

B. They guarantee datagram delivery.

C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets.

D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.

E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams.

Answer: C,D

Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required?

A. HTTP

B. IP

C. TCP

D. Telnet

E. UDP

Answer: E

Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: B

Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?

A. Internet layer

B. transport layer

C. application layer

D. network access layer

Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes how SwitchA will handle the frame just received?

A. It will drop the frame.

B. It will forward the frame out of port Fa0/3 only.

C. It will flood the frame out all ports.

D. It will flood the frame out of all the ports except Fa0/3.

Answer: D

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?

A. Physical

B. Data-link

C. Transport

D. Network

Answer: C

Which two characteristics apply to Layer 2 switches? (Choose two.)

A. Increases the number of collision domains

B. Decreases the number of collision domains

C. Implements VLAN

D. Decreases the number of broadcast domains

E. Uses the IP address to make decisions for forwarding data packets

Answer: A, C

Topic 1: Network Fundamentals

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.

B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.

C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.

D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.

E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: A, B, E

What is the purpose of flow control?

A. To ensure data is retransmitted if an acknowledgement is not received.

B. To reassemble segments in the correct order at the destination device.

C. To provide a means for the receiver to govern the amount of data sent by the sender.

D. To regulate the size of each segment.

Answer: C

To what type of port would a cable with a DB-60 connector attach?

A. Serial port

B. Console port

C. Ethernet port

D. Fibre optic port

Answer: A

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?

A. TFTP

B. DNS

C. FTP

D. SNMP

E. RIP

Answer: C

Passtcert senior experts have developed Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Passtcert products, Passtcert can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 100-105 exam. Now passing Cisco certification 100-105 exam is not easy, so choosing good Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 100-105 ICND1 pdf is a guarantee of success.

Update Cisco Certification 100-105 ICND1 exam sample questions

In Passtcert you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passtcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 ICND1 exam sample questions includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cisco 100-105 exam.The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials.

Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.
DRAG DROP

Answer:

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A receives the frame with the addressing shown in the exhibit.

According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will Switch A handle this frame?

A. It will drop the frame.

B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.

C. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.

D. It will flood the frame out all ports.

E. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.

Answer: E

Refer to the exhibit.

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.

What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.

B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.

C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.

D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.

E. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.

F. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.

Answer: B, D

Refer to the exhibit.

Mary is sending an instant message to Robert. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices.

What addresses will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router1 to Router2?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.

What two things can the technician determine by successfully pinging from this computer to the IP address 172.16.236.1? (Choose two)

A. The network card on the computer is functioning correctly.

B. The default static route on the gateway router is correctly configured.

C. The correct default gateway IP address is configured on the computer.

D. The device with the IP address 172.16.236.1 is reachable over the network.

E. The default gateway at 172.16.236.1 is able to forward packets to the internet.

Answer: A, D

What is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?

A. 172.16.0.0

B. 172.16.128.0

C. 172.16.156.0

D. 172.16.159.0

E. 172.16.159.128

F. 172.16.192.0

Answer: C

Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required?

A. HTTP

B. IP

C. TCP

D. Telnet

E. UDP

Answer: E

Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 ICND1 exam sample questions will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam. Passtcert provide you with the comprehensive Cisco 100-105 exam information to help you to succeed.

Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Cisco 100-105 exam to test our reliability.Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Passtcert. Select Passtcert is to choose success. Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 ICND1 exam sample questions can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 ICND1 exam sample questions are get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation.

Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps

Passtcert Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passtcert Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passtcert 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise.

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.

B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.

C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.

D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.

E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: A,B,E

To what type of port would a cable with a DB-60 connector attach?

A. Serial port

B. Console port

C. Ethernet port

D. Fibre optic port

Answer: A

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?

A. Physical

B. Data-link

C. Transport

D. Network

Answer: C

Are you struggling to prepare Cisco certification 100-105 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Cisco certification 100-105 exam as soon as possible? You can choose Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps provided by Passtcert. If you choose Passtcert, passing Cisco certification 100-105 exam is no longer a dream.Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive.

The 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the Passtcert Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passtcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.Passtcert can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Passtcert will provide good Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 100-105 exam latest dumps and help you pass Cisco certification 100-105 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our Passtcert.

Update Cisco Certification 100-105 exam sample questions

With it, your future career will be rain or shine.In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents’s ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies.
Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.
On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or from another vendor?

A. RTP

B. TCP

C. CDP

D. UDP

Answer: C

Which statements are true regarding ICMP packets? (Choose two.)

A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.

B. They guarantee datagram delivery.

C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets.

D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.

E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams.

Answer: C,D

Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)

A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.

B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.

D. CDP is a network layer protocol.

E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.

F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.

Answer: B,C,E

It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.According to the research of the past exams and answers, Passtcert provide you the latest Cisco Certification 100-105 exam sample questions, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. Passtcert can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 100-105 exam.

So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Cisco 100-105 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. Passtcert can provide you with the true and accurate Cisco Certification 100-105 exam sample questions to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.There is no site can compare with Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 exam sample questions. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials.

All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through Passtcert Cisco Certification 100-105 exam sample questions. This is our guarantee to all customers.About 100-105 exam, Passtcert has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 100-105 practice questions.