Update CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country’s demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Cisco 200-125 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We Passtcert CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification.

About Cisco 200-125 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.Through Passtcert you can get the latest CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 200-125 exam.

Share some CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam questions and answers below.
Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with troubleshooting

A. packet-loss detection

B. congestion detection

C. hop-by-hop response time

D. one way jitter measurement

Answer: C

You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the max number of subnets.

Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?

A. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248

B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252

C. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240

D. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252

E. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252

Answer: A

If you are configuring syslog messages specifying `logging trap warning’, which log messages will the router send?

A. 0-4

B. 0-5

C. 0-6

D. 0-2

E. 0-1

Answer: A

Which three circumstances can cause a GRE tunnel to be in an up/down state? (Choose three.)

A. The tunnel interface IP address is misconfigured.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. A valid route to the destination address is missing from the routing table.

D. The tunnel address is routed through the tunnel itself.

E. The ISP is blocking the traffic.

F. An ACL is blocking the outbound traffic.

Answer: BCD

What is the authoritative source for an address lookup?

A. a recursive DNS search

B. the operating system cache

C. the ISP local cache

D. the browser cache

Answer: A

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A

For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing good pertinent CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book is very necessary. Passtcert can offer specific CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps book which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passtcert to you shopping car quickly.In today’s competitive IT industry, passing Cisco certification 200-125 exam has a lot of benefits.

Update CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam dumps

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee’s related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam dumps is very necessary.
Share some CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.

B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.

C. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.

D. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6.

E. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.

Answer: BE

Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with troubleshooting

A. packet-loss detection

B. congestion detection

C. hop-by-hop response time

D. one way jitter measurement

Answer: C

Which feature can you implement to reserve bandwidth for VoIP calls across the call path?

A. PQ

B. CBWFQ

C. round robin

D. RSVP

Answer: D

Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config-router)#default-information originate

D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always

Answer: A

Which statement about RADIUS security is true?

A. It supports EAP authentication for connecting to wireless networks.

B. It provides encrypted multiprotocol support.

C. Device-administration packets are encrypted in their entirety.

D. It ensures that user activity is fully anonymous.

Answer: A

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They increase the size of collision domains.

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.

C. They can enhance network security.

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.

F. They simplify switch administration.

Answer: BCE

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Passtcert training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Passtcert CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam dumps to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, Passtcert has developed the newest CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam dumps, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Cisco certification 200-125 exam.

If you have decided to participate in the Cisco 200-125 exam, Passtcert is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Cisco 200-125 exam.We can provide the best and latest CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam dumps to meet your need.

Valid Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Cisco 200-125 exam easily. Why? Because you have Passtcert Cisco 200-125 exam training materials. Passtcert Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate.

With it you will have a key to success. Passtcert Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily, too.Cisco 200-125 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 200-125 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Cisco 200-125 exam, Passtcert Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps have been ahead of other sites.

Share some CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 exam questions and answers below.
What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line.

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line.

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line.

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line.

Answer: D

Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?

A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

Answer: C

If you are configuring syslog messages specifying `logging trap warning’, which log messages will the router send?

A. 0-4

B. 0-5

C. 0-6

D. 0-2

E. 0-1

Answer: A

What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?

A. speed

B. DTP negotiation settings

C. trunk encapsulation

D. duplex

Answer: B

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin

D. Router> boot flash: c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin

Answer: ABC

If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router?

A. 5

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: B

What is true about DTP? (Choose Three.)

A. Layer 2 protocol

B. Layer 3 protocol

C. Proprietary protocol

D. enabled by default

E. disabled by default

Answer: ACD

What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.

B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.

C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.

D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.

E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.

F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: BCF

Take advantage of the Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Passtcert have Cisco certification 200-125 pdf dumps provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that.