Release New Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers

This allows Passtcert to always have the materials of highest quality.The Passtcert Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that Passtcert Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers enough you satisfied with the product. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional.
Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?

A. Hyper-V Replica

B. Azure Backup

C. Azure Site Recovery

D. Azure StoreSimple

Answer: C

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you?

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.

Answer: B

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a certificate

B. a Graph API endpoint

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory

Answer: A

You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. SQL Database Standard

B. Azure Backup

C. SQL Database Premium

D. SQL Database Express

Answer: A,B

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.

What should you implement?

A. Traffic Manager

B. Express Route

C. Update Domains

D. Cloud Services

Answer: B

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure.

The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.

You need to recommend an authentication type.

Which authentication type should you recommend?

A. SAML credential tokens

B. Azure managed access keys

C. Windows Authentication

D. MS-CHAP

Answer: A

Passtcert have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 70-535 exams, you should choose Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 70-535 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.You can first download Passtcert Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers as a try, then you will feel that Passtcert give you a reassurance for passing the exam.

You should thanks Passtcert which provide you with Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.Passtcert Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. Passtcert Microsoft 70-535 exam questions and answers is a good guidance. It is the best training materials.

Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions | Passtcert

In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-535 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification 70-535 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Passtcert is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification 70-535 exam, which will offer you targeted Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

If you purchase the Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions we provide, you can pass Microsoft certification 70-535 exam successfully. How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.If you’re still studying hard to pass the MCSA 70-535 exam, Passtcert help you to achieve your dream.

But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions designed by Passtcert contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions provided by Passtcert definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam.With Passtcert your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions you’ll really know that you are ready to pass MCSA certification 70-535 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.Having Microsoft certification 70-535 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it.

The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions. Of course you can not miss it.If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-535 simulation questions. Passtcert can escort you to pass the IT exam.

Microsoft MCP 70-534 pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.Passtcert can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Microsoft certification 70-534 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Microsoft MCP 70-534 pdf dump to on Passtcert website.

If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose Passtcert Microsoft MCP 70-534 pdf dump to help you. Passtcert can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won’t regret to choose Passtcert, it can help you build your dream career.Passtcert Microsoft MCP 70-534 pdf dump is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test.


Share some MCP 70-534 exam questions and answers below.
Topic 4, Lucerne Publishing

Background

Overview

Lucerne Publishing creates, stores, and delivers online media for advertising companies. This media is streamed to computers by using the web, and to mobile devices around the world by using native applications. The company currently supports the iOS, Android, and Windows Phone 8.1 platform.

Lucerne Publishing uses proprietary software to manage its media workflow. This software has reached the end of its lifecycle. The company plans to move its media workflows to the cloud. Lucerne Publishing provides access to its customers, who are third-party companies, so that they can download, upload, search, and index media that is stored on Lucerne Publishing servers.

Apps and Applications

Lucerne Publishing develops the applications that customers use to deliver media. The company currently provides the following media delivery applications:

¡¤ Lucerne Media W – a web application that delivers media by using any browser

¡¤ Lucerne Media M – a mobile app that delivers media by using Windows Phone 8.1

¡¤ Lucerne Media A – a mobile app that delivers media by using an iOS device

¡¤ Lucerne Media N – a mobile app that delivers media by using an Android device

¡¤ Lucerne Media D – a desktop client application that customer’s install on their local computer

Business Requirements

Lucerne Publishing’s customers and their consumers have the following requirements:

¡¤ Access to media must be time-constricted once media is delivered to a consumer.

¡¤ The time required to download media to mobile devices must be minimized.

¡¤ Customers must have 24-hour access to media downloads regardless of their location or time zone.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing must be able to monitor the performance and usage of its customer-facing app.

Lucerne Publishing wants to make its asset catalog searchable without requiring a database redesign.

¡¤ Customers must be able to access all data by using a web application. They must also be able to access data by using a mobile app that is provided by Lucerne Publishing.

¡¤ Customers must be able to search for media assets by key words and media type.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing wants to move the asset catalog database to the cloud without formatting the source data.

Other Requirements

Development

Code and current development documents must be backed up at all times. All solutions must be automatically built and deployed to Azure when code is checked in to source control.

Network Optimization

Lucerne Publishing has a .NET web application that runs on Azure. The web application analyzes storage and the distribution of its media assets. It needs to monitor the utilization of the web application. Ultimately, Lucerne Publishing hopes to cut its costs by reducing data replication without sacrificing its quality of service to its customers.

The solution has the following requirements:

¡¤ Optimize the storage location and amount of duplication of media.

¡¤ Vary several parameters including the number of data nodes and the distance from node to customers.

¡¤ Minimize network bandwidth.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing wants be notified of exceptions in the web application.

Technical Requirements

Data Mining

Lucerne Publishing constantly mines its data to identify customer patterns. The company plans to replace the existing on-premises cluster with a cloud-based solution.

Lucerne Publishing has the following requirements:

Virtual machines:

¡¤ The data mining solution must support the use of hundreds to thousands of processing cores.

¡¤ Minimize the number of virtual machines by using more powerful virtual machines. Each virtual machine must always have eight or more processor cores available.

¡¤ Allow the number of processor cores dedicated to an analysis to grow and shrink automatically based on the demand of the analysis.

¡¤ Virtual machines must use remote memory direct access to improve performance.

Task scheduling:

The solution must automatically schedule jobs. The scheduler must distribute the jobs based on the demand and available resources.

Data analysis results:

The solution must provide a web service that allows applications to access the results of analyses.

Other Requirements

Feature Support

¡¤ Ad copy data must be searchable in full text.

¡¤ Ad copy data must indexed to optimize search speed.

¡¤ Media metadata must be stored in Azure Table storage.

¡¤ Media files must be stored in Azure BLOB storage.

¡¤ The customer-facing website must have access to all ad copy and media.

¡¤ The customer-facing website must automatically scale and replicate to locations around the world.

¡¤ Media and data must be replicated around the world to decrease the latency of data transfers.

¡¤ Media uploads must have fast data transfer rates (low latency) without the need to upload the data offline.

Security

¡¤ Customer access must be managed by using Active Directory.

¡¤ Media files must be encrypted by using the PlayReady encryption method.

¡¤ Customers must be able to upload media quickly and securely over a private connection with no opportunity for internet snooping.

You need to analyze Lucerne¡¯s performance monitoring solution.

Which three applications should you monitor? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Lucerne Media-D application

B. The data mining application

C. The Lucerne Media-W application

D. The Lucerne Media-M app

E. The Lucerne Media-N app

Answer: C,D,E

You need to configure the deployment of the storage analysis application.

What should you do?

A. Create a new Mobile Service.

B. Configure the deployment from source control.

C. Add a new deployment slot.

D. Turn on continuous integration.

Answer: B

HOTSPOT

You need implement tools at the client’s location for monitoring and deploying Azure resources.

Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate on-premises tool for each task in the answer area.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

The company has two corporate offices. Customers will access the websites from datacenters around the world.

You need to architect the global website strategy to meet the business requirements. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question.

Answer:

You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.

Which service should you use?

A. Azure Mobile Service

B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing

C. Azure Queue Messaging

D. Azure Notification Hub

Answer: C

You need to design the business continuity framework.

Which technology should you use?

A. Hyper-V Replica

B. Azure Backup

C. Azure Site Recovery

D. Azure StoreSimple

Answer: C

You need to ensure that the customer-facing website meets the scaling and deployment requirements.

What should you do?

A. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy websites in a single region.

B. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy web apps in multiple regions that are nearest to the website visitor populations

C. Implement operational procedures to quickly deploy additional local instances of the web apps when you are notified by Traffic Manager

D. Deploy and maintain multiple web app instances in the largest Azure datacenters in North America, Europe, and Asia.

Answer: B

You need to recommend the appropriate strategy for the data mining application.

What should you recommend?

A. Configure multiple on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines to connect by using an Azure virtual private network (VPN).

B. Configure an on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines that is located in the central office.

C. Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in different Azure datacenters that are distributed across the same affinity group.

D. Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in the same Azure datacenter.

Answer: B

Topic 1, VanArsdel, Ltd

Overview

VanArsdel, Ltd. builds skyscrapers, subways, and bridges. VanArsdel is a leader in using technology to do construction better.

Overview

VanArsdel employees are able to use their own mobile devices for work activities because the company recognizes that this usage enables employee productivity. Employees also access Software as a Service (SaaS) applications, including DocuSign, Dropbox, and Citrix. The company continues to evaluate and adopt more SaaS applications for its business. VanArsdel uses Azure Active Directory (AD) to authenticate its employees, as well as Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). Management enjoys the ease with which MFA can be enabled and disabled for employees who use cloud-based services. VanArsdel’s on-premises directory contains a single forest.

Helpdesk:

VanArsdel creates a helpdesk group to assist its employees. The company sends email messages to all its employees about the helpdesk group and how to contact it. Configuring employee access for SaaS applications is often a time-consuming task. It is not always obvious to the helpdesk group which users should be given access to which SaaS applications. The helpdesk group must respond to many phone calls and email messages to solve this problem, which takes up valuable time. The helpdesk group is unable to meet the needs of VanArsdel’s employees.

However, many employees do not work with the helpdesk group to solve their access problems. Instead, these employees contact their co-workers or managers to find someone who can help them. Also, new employees are not always told to contact the helpdesk group for access problems. Some employees report that they cannot see all the applications in the Access Panel that they have access to. Some employees report that they must re-enter their passwords when they access cloud applications, even though they have already authenticated.

Bring your own device (BYOD):

VanArsdel wants to continue to support users and their mobile and personal devices, but the company is concerned about how to protect corporate assets that are stored on these devices. The company does not have a strategy to ensure that its data is removed from the devices when employees leave the company.

Customer Support

VanArsdel wants a mobile app for customer profile registration and feedback. The company would like to keep track of all its previous, current, and future customers worldwide. A profile system using third-party authentication is required as well as feedback and support sections for the mobile app.

Migration:

VanArsdel plans to migrate several virtual machine (VM) workloads into Azure. They also plan to extend their on-premises Active Directory into Azure for mobile app authentication.

Business Requirements

Hybrid Solution:

¡¤ A single account and credentials for both on-premises and cloud applications

¡¤ Certain applications that are hosted both in Azure and on-site must be accessible to both VanArsdel employees and partners

¡¤ The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%

¡¤ The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses

Mobile App:

VanArsdel requires a mobile app for project managers on construction job sites.

The mobile app has the following requirements:

¡¤ The app must display partner information.

¡¤ The app must alert project managers when changes to the partner information occur.

¡¤ The app must display project information including an image gallery to view pictures of construction projects.

¡¤ Project managers must be able to access the information remotely and securely.

Security:

¡¤ VanArsdel must control access to its resources to ensure sensitive services and information are accessible only by authorized users and/or managed devices.

¡¤ Employees must be able to securely share data, based on corporate policies, with other VanArsdel employees and with partners who are located on construction job sites.

¡¤ VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.

Technical Requirements

Architecture:

¡¤ VanArsdel requires a non-centralized stateless architecture fonts data and services where application, data, and computing power are at the logical extremes of the network.

¡¤ VanArsdel requires separation of CPU storage and SQL services

Data Storage:

VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.

¡¤ A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage

¡¤ Images must be stored in an automatically scalable, unstructured form.

Mobile Apps:

¡¤ VanArsdel mobile app must authenticate employees to the company’s Active Directory.

¡¤ Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.

¡¤ The customer support app should use an identity provider that is configured by using the Access Control Service for current profile registration and authentication.

¡¤ The customer support team will adopt future identity providers that are configured through Access Control Service.

Security:

¡¤ Active Directory Federated Server (AD FS) will be used to extend AD into Azure.

¡¤ Helpdesk administrators must have access to only the groups of Azure resources they are responsible for. Azure administration will be performed by a separate group.

¡¤ IT administrative overhead must be minimized.

¡¤ Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).

¡¤ Line of business applications must be accessed securely.

You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine (VM) workloads that you migrate to Azure.

The solution must use the principal of least privileges.

What should you do?

A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New-AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor -ResourceGroupName group1

B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.

C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.

D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-AzureVM | New-AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend network connectivity solutions for the experimental applications.

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct network connection requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Microsoft 70-534 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 70-534 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Passtcert Microsoft MCP 70-534 pdf dump can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose.