Valid Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf

About Cisco 400-151 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe Passtcert, this will not be a problem. Passtcert Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam.

With this training materials, you will receive the Cisco 400-151 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks Passtcert which provide you with Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Share some CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam questions and answers below.
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You can enable Multicast Optimized to as many classes as you want as long as enough unutilized multicast queues are available.

B. Four different MTUs are allowed: 1500.2158, 2240, and 9000.

C. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have the Fibre Channel class and onemore as no drop policy. To fix it, check all the check boxes under packet Drop except one.

D. Three different MTUs are 1500, 2158, and 9000

E. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have only one class with the no droppolicy.To fix it, check all the check boxes under Packet Drop because the class Fibre Channel isalready ano-drop class

Answer: D,E

DRAG DROP

An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array thatwillbe directly attached to the Cisco UCS.

Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new arrayexisting Cisco UCS service profileswill be used to access the new storage array.

Drag and drop the appropriate stepsfrom left into the correct order on the right to migrate the CiscoUCSto support the new storage array.

Answer:

The L4-L7 Services were configured in the APIC, but you see this fault under service graph. Which action is the best way to resolve the problem?

A. Delete the service graph and create it again

B. Reimport the divide package

C. Reset the NetScaler load balancer

D. This is a configuration issue, Make sure that unicast routing is enabled on the bridge domain that is associated with the interfaces that are connected to the citric load balance

Answer: D

Which three options are benefits of the VPC peers switch feature?(Choose 3)

A. It eliminates the recommendation to pin the STP root to the Vpc primary switch

B. It allows a pair of the vPC peer devices to appear as a single STP root in the layer 2

C. After the peer link comes up, it performs an ARP bulk sync over CFSoE to the peer switch

D. It improves convergences for layer 3 flows

E. It simplifies STP configuration by configuration both Vpcs with the same STP priority

Answer: ABE

You configured an new appliance port, but the port has a pinning failure. Which option is a possible cause?

A. The appliance port admin speed must be adjusted

B. Appliance VLAS’s are duplicated in global VLANS

C. The appliance is configure for NPV

D. Appliance VLAN are missing duplicate global VLAN’s

Answer: D

In which location can device package logs be found?

A. /data//logs

B./data/devicescript//logs

C. /data/devicescript/loga

D. /Var/logs/dme/log//logs

E. /var/sysmgr/tmp_logs//logs

Answer: B

According to Cisco, which two options are benefits of ITO compared to WCCP? (Choose two.)

A. requires less TCAM entries

B. transparent for service node

C. does not require authentication or certificates

D. weighted load distribution

E. much less configuration

Answer: AD

Which solution is preferred for predictable traffic in a vMware environment running Cisco Nexus1000vSeries switches?

A. end-host mode

B. fabric failover mode

C. client mode

D. server mode

E. standalone mode

Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit.

SwitchA and switchB have these zonesets currentlyactive and are connected by an ISL that isconfigured to transport VSA Enhanced zoning is configured for VSAN, and merge-control is set torestrict.

Which statement about this configuration is true?

A. Enhanced zoning is configured, so the user is promptedon the CLI to permit or deny Zone2 intotheactive zone set.

B. Zone merge fails because the currently active zone sets are not identical.

C. Zone merge succeeds and the resulting zone set matches switch B.

D. Zone merge fails because merge-control set torestrict, which means that merges are neverpermitted.

E. Zone merge succeeds but Zone2 is dropped from the active zone set because it is not currentlyincluded in the active zone set in switcha.

Answer: E

Refer to the exhibit.

Corporate ABC wants to implement control by allowing authorized virtual machine MAC addresses tosend traffic to the Internet. The administrator wants to add this MAC ACL on Nexus7k-1 to achievethetask

[Configuration Output]

Nexus7k-1:

mac access-list mac-ad

permit 0050.561F.73d30000.00fF.ffff any

!

interface el/1

mac access-group mac-ad

However, this action does not work.

Which two statements describe the issue? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address and mask do not match.

B. The MAC ACL cannot be applied to egress traffic.

C. This command is wrong to apply this ACL under interface.

D. The sequence number is missingfrom the ACL.

E. The MAC ACL is not supported on Cisco nexus 7000 Series.

Answer: B,C

Passtcert Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passtcert Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf can reach 100%, as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!If you are still hesitate to choose our Passtcert, you can try to free download part of Cisco certification 400-151 dumps pdf provided in our Passtcert.

Valid Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free

Passtcert can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Cisco certification 400-151 exam. Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam. In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Cisco certification 400-151 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area.

Our 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Passtcert, then you will come to the road to success.Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passtcert CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise.


Share some CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam questions and answers below.
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders support FCoE? (Choose two.)

A. 2248TP

B. 2232ET-P

C. 2224TP

D.2232PP

E. 2232TM-E

Answer: D, E

Refer to the exhibit.

Company ABC has implemented a Cisco TrustSec domain with an initial Cisco ACS server and CiscoNexus 7000 CTS-DC. The company plans to extend the domain by adding an additional Cisco Nexus7000 CTS-CORE.

Which three minimum configurations are required on CTS-CORE to join the domain?(Choose three.)

A. Configure TrustSec domain.

B. Configure interface "cts dotlx".

C. Configure local device ID and password.

D. Configure as a "non-seed" device.

E. Configure feature dotlx and cts.

F. Configure RADIUS authentication, authorization, and accounting.

Answer: B,C,E

Refer to the exhibit.

Whichstatementis nottrue?

A. Chassis 1 in blade 2 has a major fault.

B. Those service profiles have a user acknowledge maintenance policy configured.

C. If you check Acknowledge All and click Apply, the blades reload.

D. Any user can acknowledge the reload

Answer: D

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You can enable Multicast Optimized to as many classes as you want as long as enough unutilized multicast queues are available.

B. Four different MTUs are allowed: 1500.2158, 2240, and 9000.

C. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have the Fibre Channel class and onemore as no drop policy. To fix it, check all the check boxes under packet Drop except one.

D. Three different MTUs are 1500, 2158, and 9000

E. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have only one class with the no droppolicy.To fix it, check all the check boxes under Packet Drop because the class Fibre Channel isalready ano-drop class

Answer: D,E

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop thefeatureform the left onto the correctbenefitson the right.

Answer:

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements are true? {Choose two.)

A. FC Zoning is going to be enabled automatically after the template is created.

B. With the current fabric ID configuration on the vHBA template, cannot see the new VLAN

C. All the required valueshave been configured in the vHBA template; after the VLAN is created, youcanpress OK start using the template.

D. To modify the vHBA from the service profile in the future; you first must unbind the template fromthevHBA fcO template.

E. VSAN and VLAN IDare assigned according to best practices.

Answer: B,D

Which option is an advantage of Cisco ACE virtual IP address tracking?

A. Troubleshooting is possible between multiple routing domains and multiple service devices.

B. Tracking is limited to a maximum of 500 tracked instances.

C. New virtual IP address implementation has multiple network touchpoints.

D. It can be used during application migration in which virtual IP addresses cannot be changed.

Answer: D

Which three service request states are valid in cisco UCS director servce request execution state(choose 3)

A. Failed

B. Running

C. Schedules

D. Listening

E. Debugging

Answer: ABC

Refer to the exhibit.

Corporate ABC wants to implement control by allowing authorized virtual machine MAC addresses tosend traffic to the Internet. The administrator wants to add this MAC ACL on Nexus7k-1 to achievethetask

[Configuration Output]

Nexus7k-1:

mac access-list mac-ad

permit 0050.561F.73d30000.00fF.ffff any

!

interface el/1

mac access-group mac-ad

However, this action does not work.

Which two statements describe the issue? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address and mask do not match.

B. The MAC ACL cannot be applied to egress traffic.

C. This command is wrong to apply this ACL under interface.

D. The sequence number is missingfrom the ACL.

E. The MAC ACL is not supported on Cisco nexus 7000 Series.

Answer: B,C

Which three statements about Cisco Device Manager Device View are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can be used to configure zones for multiple VSANs

B. Can be used to configure FC timer values on multiple switches simultaneously.

C. it can be used to configurevirtual Fibre Channel interfaces.

D. it cannot be used to manage CLI security access to the switch.

E. It cannot be used to configure Fibre Channel over Ethernet features.

F. It can be used to manage ports, port channels, and trunkinG.

Answer: A,C,F

Passtcert is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Cisco certification 400-151 exam. Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Cisco certification 400-151 exam. If you add the Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free of Passtcert to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps pdf free is developed by Passtcert experts’ study of Cisco certification 400-151 exam, and it is a high quality product.