cisco 300-165 dumps book | Passtcert

If you are still hesitate to choose our Passtcert, you can try to free download part of cisco 300-165 dumps book provided in our Passtcert. So that you can know the high reliability of our Passtcert. Our Passtcert will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-165 exam certification. Your choose of our Passtcert is equal to choose success.

Passtcert is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Cisco certification 300-165 exam. Passtcert products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Cisco certification 300-165 exam. If you add the cisco 300-165 dumps book of Passtcert to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Passtcert cisco 300-165 dumps book are developed by Passtcert experts’ study of Cisco certification 300-165 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

When a local RBAC user account has the same name as a remote user account on an AAA server, what happens when a user with that name logs into a Cisco Nexus switch?

A. The user roles from the remote AAA user account are applied, not the configured local user roles.

B. All the roles are merged (logical OR).

C. The user roles from the local user account are applied, not the remote AAA user roles.

D. Only the roles that are defined on both accounts are merged (logical AND).

Answer: C

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data center

D. folder

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

Topic 1, Data Center Infrastructure Maintenance, Management, and Operations

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Passtcert have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Passtcert cisco 300-165 dumps book for your exam is very helpful.Passtcert cisco 300-165 dumps book can not only help you successfully pass Cisco certification 300-165 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service?which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam.

Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps Update

Passtcert targeted Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust. Please select Passtcert, you will be the next successful IT person. Passtcert will help you achieve your dream. When you’re in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps can also help you to be invincible.

Passtcert has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Passtcert, therefore Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 DCII exam latest dumps will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step.

Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps Passtcert

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. 300-165 exam is a very important Cisco’s certification exam. But if you want to get a Cisco certification, you must pass the exam. Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Cisco certification 300-165 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Cisco certification 300-165 exam.

In order to pass Cisco certification 300-165 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.With Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps programs help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps programs are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. Although there are other online Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps on the market, but the Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps are the best.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data center

D. folder

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

Passtcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passtcert, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Passtcert Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Passtcert, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-165 exam dumps. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers

Cisco 300-165 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees’ needs. Passtcert can provide you with Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers. You can free download Passtcert trial version of raining tools and some Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers as a try.Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important.

Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

It’s better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else’s glory. Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Cisco 300-165 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Passtcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers to your shopping cart. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.300-165 is an Cisco certification exam, so 300-165 is the first step to set foot on the road of Cisco certification. 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 300-165 exam, but passing rate of 300-165 certification exam is not very high.

Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Passtcert, Passtcert will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam answers is famous for the complete products and pass rate. If you use our Passtcert Cisco 300-165 dumps, you will pass Cisco 300-165 certification quickly. Our CCNP Data Center 300-165 test provide with the easiest way to help you.We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together.

Update Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf

Now Passtcert experts have developed a pertinent Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.The certification of Cisco 300-165 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf are the learning materials that each candidate must have. While CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Cisco certification 300-165 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed.

Some people say that to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. Passtcert Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.Passtcert Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Passtcert will help you achieve your dream.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 300-165 exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention.

Passtcert provide you the high quality Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf, which can let you do simulation test before the real Cisco certification 300-165 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.Passtcert not only provide the Cisco 300-165 practice test pdf which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.