NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps

And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.Related NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps proved that to pass the Network Appliance NS0-191 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Passtcert have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps. Passtcert have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select Passtcert please. Our NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps can help you pass the IT exams.

However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Passtcert Network Appliance NS0-191 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.Passtcert IT Certification has years of training experience. Passtcert NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps are a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the NS0-191 exam training materials.

Share some NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 exam questions and answers below.
Click the Exhibit tab. The exhibit shows an overview of a customer’s network design. The customer is experiencing ping loss. As part of the troubleshooting process, you receive output by using the if grp status command from the node shell. In this scenario, what is the customer’s problem?

A. The interface group on the controller is not using the default type, causing a connection mismatch with the switch.

B. Link aggregation is not active on the switch, despite being in the design.

C. Virtual interface (VIF) is deprecated in clustered Data ONTAP because the interface group is not working as it should.

D. Virtual LANs (VLANs) are not used, which causes the interfaces to be overloaded.

Answer: A

You log in to a SnapMirror destination to review the system. Which scanner would you expect to see running?

A. active bitmap real management

B. container block reclamation

C. blocks used summary update

D. deswizzler

Answer: B

Your customer has a 2-node cluster with two FAS2554 controllers running clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.

You want to upgrade non-disruptively to clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.1 using the rolling-upgrade method.

Which two operations would you perform before issuing the A storage failover takeover ¨C of node NodeA- command? (Choose two.)

A. Upgrade the service processor of all nodes.

B. Migrate all LIFs used for iSCSI and FC away from NodeA.

C. Change the default boot image to the new image.

D. Install the new software image on all nodes.

Answer: BC

An administrator notices that the clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3 controllers are less responsive than normal. You use OnCommand Performance Manager but do not see obvious problems, yet, this particular issue is constant. Users are starting to complain.

Which tool would you use to collect data to help diagnose this issue?

A. Perfstat

B. Perfmon

C. AutoSupport

D. Performance Archive

Answer: B

An administrator on a clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.1 system created a FlexClone of a volume containing a LUN, but the new LUN Is offline and cannot be seen by the client.

In this scenario, which two actions will solve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The LUN must be mapped to an initiator group.

B. The new volume must be split from the parent volume before the LUN can be used.

C. The LUN must be renamed to be different from the parent LUN.

D. The LUN needs to be brought online.

Answer: CD

A customer is using DP SnapMirror replication between two clusters. The source cluster is using Clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3 Which two versions are acceptable for the destination cluster to be operating? (Choose two.)

A. 8.1.4

B. 8.0.2

C. 8.3.1

D. 8.2.3

Answer: CD

You receive the AutoSupport message, "CONTROLLER TAKEOVER COMPLETE PANIC" from a FAS3250 controller. You suspect a hardware issue. A core file was written to disk.

In this scenario, which two actions would you perform to obtain more information? (Choose two.)

A. You turn on "hardware debugging mode" using System Manager.

B. You collect the core file and upload it to NetApp Global Services (NGS) for analysis.

C. You boot the failed controller, carry out a giveback, and wait until the issue reoccurs.

D. You boot the failed controller to maintenance mode and execute the sldiag command.

Answer: AB

Network Appliance NS0-191 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. Passtcert is also recognized and relied by many people. Passtcert can help a lot of people achieve their dream. As we all know, Passtcert NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide.

100% Valid | Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf

Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 examination, you will choose the Passtcert.In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

About Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.Network Appliance NS0-158 is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf to help people pass Network Appliance Certification NS0-158 exam successfully.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A user is reporting trouble using a SVM management LIF. You have verified host configuration, network connectivity, and that the LIF responds to pings.

What should you do to continue troubleshooting this problem?

A. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s failover policy is correct.

B. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s administrative status is up.

C. Ensure the SVM management LIF is on its home port.

D. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s firewall policy is set to management.

Answer: A

A customer wants to use a UTA2 PCIe card in a new FAS8000 system.

Which three steps must be completed before the customer is able to use the ports for Fc access to an FCP switch? (Choose three.)

A. Use the system hardware unified-connect modify command to change the personality from initiator to target.

B. Verify the WWPN of the UTA2 so that these can be used in the igroup to map the LUNs for host access.

C. Verify that the correct SFP+ is installed for FC.

D. Verify the card¡¯s hardware configuration by running the system hardware unified-connect show command.

E. Verify that Data ONTAP iSCSI, GIFS, and NFS are licensed on the system.

Answer: A,C,D

To achieve high-availability within a FAS8080 EX HA pair, which two requirements are needed? (Choose two.)

A. Connect the NVRAM HA interconnects of the HA pairs.

B. Connect multiple paths from the controllers to the host.

C. Connect the local node to the partner node¡¯s disk shelves.

D. Enable auto-giveback.

Answer: A,B

What is the minimum version of clustered Data ONTAP that supports shelf hot-remove?

A. 8.2.1

B. 7.3.3

C. 8.0.1

D. 8.3

Answer: A

A customer¡¯s Linux Oracle database requires a SAN solution with multiple FC connections for path resiliency and performance. The host has been provisioned with two dual-port FC HBAs, and each HBA is connected to each fabric.

Before configuring the storage, what host information should the storage administrator obtain from the customer? (Choose two.)

A. if the FC HBAs ports are all configured for an active/passive configuration.

B. the amount of cache memory installed in the host

C. if the DM-MP with ALUA support is configured on the host

D. the WWPNs of all the FC ports in the host

Answer: C,D

Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)

A. OnCommand System Manager

B. command line interface

C. System Setup

D. OnCommand Unified Manager

Answer: B,C

Which two backup engines are supported within clustered Data ONTAP? (Choose two.)

A. SMT ape

B. dump

C. tape

D. xcopy

Answer: A,B

You just added a vSphere host to your environment that needs access to the existing NFS datasrtore. The applicable export policy is named VMW, and each host¡¯s IP address has been given access.

What should you do to grant the new host access to the NFS datastore?

A. Create a new volume.

B. Create a new rule under the VMW export policy.

C. Create a new SVM.

D. Create a new export policy for the new host.

Answer: B

Passtcert has special Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf is developed by the study of Passtcert experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf | Passtcert

Passtcert provide Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting Passtcert can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Network Appliance NCDA Certification certification NS0-158 exam with high score.

You only need to download the Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passtcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Which command would you use to disable an account in clustered Data ONTAP?

A. security login lock

B. security login policy

C. security login domain-tunnel

D. security login modify

Answer: A

You acquired a new company that has the same private IP address range.

What must be set up on the NetApp cluster to support the duplicate networks?

A. VLANs

B. failover groups

C. IPspaces

D. DNS zone

Answer: C

Which two must already exist before creating a subnet? (Choose two.)

A. storage virtual machine

B. failover group

C. broadcast domain

D. IPspace

Answer: C,D

You create an SVM named svm7. Its DNS name is ntap7. In svm7, you create a volume named vol1 with a junction path of /users.

An NFS client would mount the root of vol1 using which path?

A. svm7:/users

B. ntap7:/users

C. ntap7:/vol1

D. svm7:/vol1

Answer: B

A user is reporting trouble using a SVM management LIF. You have verified host configuration, network connectivity, and that the LIF responds to pings.

What should you do to continue troubleshooting this problem?

A. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s failover policy is correct.

B. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s administrative status is up.

C. Ensure the SVM management LIF is on its home port.

D. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s firewall policy is set to management.

Answer: A

A customer creates four broadcast domains with the following ports included for node cl-01:

bcast1 ¨C e0c

bcast2 ¨C e0d

bcast3 ¨C e0e

bcast4 ¨C e0f

A customer creates a LIF and specifies a home port of cl-01:e0f. After LIF creation, the administrator modifies the home port to use cl-01:e0c.

Which broadcast domain is the LIF using now?

A. bcast4

B. bcast2

C. bcast1

D. bcast3

Answer: C

What is the maximum size of a compression group?

A. 8 KB

B. 4 KB

C. 32 KB

D. 64 KB

Answer: C

What are the two valid settings for fractional reserve? (Choose two.)

A. 100%

B. 20%

C. 0%

D. 50%

Answer: A,C

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf are absolutely reliable materials.

Update Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps

Passtcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passtcert Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps to your shopping cart. With Passtcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps to help people pass Network Appliance Certification NS0-158 exam successfully.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is the minimum version of clustered Data ONTAP that supports shelf hot-remove?

A. 8.2.1

B. 7.3.3

C. 8.0.1

D. 8.3

Answer: A

A customer has LUNs that are being accessed through iSCSI. The applications have experienced increased LUN latency over the last couple of days.

Which two components should you review to determine what caused the rise in latency? (Choose two.)

A. node CPU utilization

B. FC switch performance

C. Ethernet network performance

D. cluster management switch performance

Answer: A,C

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

Which command would you use to disable an account in clustered Data ONTAP?

A. security login lock

B. security login policy

C. security login domain-tunnel

D. security login modify

Answer: A

A user is reporting trouble using a SVM management LIF. You have verified host configuration, network connectivity, and that the LIF responds to pings.

What should you do to continue troubleshooting this problem?

A. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s failover policy is correct.

B. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s administrative status is up.

C. Ensure the SVM management LIF is on its home port.

D. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s firewall policy is set to management.

Answer: A

An administrator is working with an application group to resolve a performance problem within the environment. They are experiencing slow read speeds and are trying to determine what could be done to improve performance.

What would you add to the system to improve performance?

A. NVRAM

B. FlashCache

C. RAM

D. processors

Answer: B

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing NS0-158 certification exam, at this moment Passtcert can help you solve problem. Passtcert can provide you Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam, then choosing Passtcert is not wrong. Our Passtcert promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the NS0-158 NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam and get Network Appliance NS0-158 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Passtcert Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our Netapp NS0-158 exam latest dumps will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp Passtcert

To choose Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp, and it is equivalent to have a better future.You can free download part of Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp online. Once you decide to select Passtcert, Passtcert will make every effort to help you pass the exam. Passtcert website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, it also includes the Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

A. iSCSI

B. SAS

C. FC

D. Infiniband

Answer: C

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?

A. 400 GB

B. 0 GB

C. 600 GB

D. 1000 GB

Answer: C

Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp is designed and ready by Passtcert IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market. Passtcert training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp can reach 100%, as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Generally, if you have tried Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp, you’ll very confident of our products.We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions to help you pass the exam. The our Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam bootcamp reflect the professional and practical experience of Passtcert.

Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf

Our Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf can effectively help you have a good preparation for Network Appliance certification NS0-507 exam. Passtcert training program will be your best choice.Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf. Our NS0-507 NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN, Clustered Data ONTAP have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf, you will have better development in the IT industry.

Having Network Appliance NS0-507 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Passtcert is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-507 exam. Passtcert can not only provide all the Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. A lot of candidates who choose to use the Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from Passtcert are proved to be effective.
Share some Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-507 exam questions and answers below.
For which two vendor products would the Unified Host Utilities Kit set HBA and CAN parameters? (Choose two.)

A. Brocade

B. Cisco

C. Emulex

D. Qlogic

Answer: C,D

According to NetApp best practices, which method should be used for zoning?

A. Single initiator – multiple targets

B. Multiple initiator – single target

C. Single initiator – single target

D. Multiple initiator – multiple targets

Answer: C

Where do you identify the disk shelves and disks that are supported for a specific controller model?

A. Hardware Universe (HWU)

B. Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT)

C. Disk and Aggregates Power guide

D. Installation and Setup Instructions poster

Answer: A

We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-507 exam.Passtcert can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf of Passtcert is 100% correct and they can help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-507 exam successfully. You can free download part of Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf online as a try.

Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf can help you pass the certification exam. Passtcert exercises are almost similar to real exams. With Passtcert accurate Netapp Certification NS0-507 questions answers pdf, you can pass NS0-507 NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN, Clustered Data ONTAP exam with a high score.With Passtcert Network Appliance NS0-507 exam training materials, you can get the latest Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-507 exam questions and answers.