Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide | Passtcert

Our Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.

B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier

C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.

D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.

Answer: A, C

Click the Exhibit button

You want to advertise routes 2.0.0.0/8 and 2.6.6.6/32 to BGP peer 192.168.11.0. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?

A.Delete the as1000 export policy.

B.Change the as1000 policy to orlonger.

C. Delete the reject export policy.

D. Change the reject policy to longer.

Answer: B

Which two statements are true about IS-IS adjacency formation? (Choose two.)

A. Level 1 only routers never form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers

B.Level 1 only routers always form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers

C.For Level 1 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same

D.For Level 2 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same.

Answer: A, C

You work for a service provider and need to build EVPN service which provides an active/active multihorning topology using a single CE at each site. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.An Ethernet segment appears as a LAG to the CE device.

B. A backup designated forwarder is elected for forwarding BUM traffic to the CE device

C.The Ethernet segment identifier must be an all zeros identifier

D.A designated forwarder is elected for forwarding BUM traffic to the CE device.

Answer: A

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)

A.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?

B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN

C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.

D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.

Answer: B, D

A PE provides VLAN VPLS service to a CE attached with two links. You want to prevent Layer 2 loops and provide link redundancy Which two actions will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.Place both interfaces in a link aggregation group.

B.Configure different VLANs on each interface

C.Configure all VLANs on both interfaces, on the PE, and on the CE

D.Configure Spanning Tree Protocol between the PE and the CE.

Answer: B, D

Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm? (Choose two.)

A. The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.

B.LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.

C.The selected path for a given LSP is passed to RSVP in the form of an ERO.

D.LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.

Answer: B, C

Now passing Juniper certification JN0-661 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. Passtcert will be the first time to provide you with Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Juniper certification JN0-661 exam. Passtcert can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the JN0-661 Service Provider Routing and Switching exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-661 certification exam, at this moment Passtcert can help you solve problem. Passtcert can provide you Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 study guide with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-661 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam, then choosing Passtcert is not wrong. Our Passtcert promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam and get Juniper JN0-661 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps | Passtcert

Passtcert is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the JNCIA certification JN0-102 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Passtcert, you can first free download part of Passtcert Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps on the Internet as a try.Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Juniper certification JN0-102 exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help.

Juniper JN0-102 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Juniper JN0-102 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Passtcert online Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose.
Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
— Exhibit —

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both

99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0

99.0.0.0/19 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0

99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0

99.0.0.0/26 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0

— Exhibit —

In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces.

Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?

A. ge-0/0/1

B. ge-0/0/2

C. ge-0/0/3

D. ge-0/0/4

Answer: D

— Exhibit —

user@router> show configuration

groups {

ge-int {

interfaces {

<ge-*> {

unit 0 {

familyinet {

address 10.10.12.1/24;

}

}

}

}

}

}



interfaces {

ge-0/0/1 {

unit 0;

}

— Exhibit —

Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would you take to only apply the 10.10.12.1/24 address to the ge-0/0/1.0 interface?

A. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit] hierarchy.

B. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.

C. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 0] hierarchy.

D. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces] hierarchy.

Answer: B, C

Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?

A. fxp1

B. fxp0

C. me0

D. ae1

Answer: A

What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000: aaaa: 1111

D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C

You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3.

Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.

B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.

C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.

D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.

Answer: C

Which two statements are true regarding rescue configurations? (Choose two.)

A. Once saved, a rescue configuration is loaded using the rollback 0 command.

B. The rescue configuration must contain the minimal elements necessary to restore network connectivity.

C. A minimal rescue configuration is defined by default.

D. A rescue configuration must include a root password.

Answer: B, D

Which command returns a list of commands in which a given keyword is used throughout the Junos hierarchies?

A. help topic

B. help reference

C. help apropos

D. help tip

Answer: C

Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps are what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.You can free download part of Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps to test our quality. Passtcert can help you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers | Passtcert

So Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The Passtcert exists precisely to your success. Select Passtcert is equivalent to choose success. The Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers provided by Passtcert is obtained through the study and practice of Passtcert IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification.It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Juniper JN0-420 exam certification.

It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Juniper certification JN0-420 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Juniper JN0-420 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you need Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the JN0-420 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Juniper JN0-420 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through.

Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-420 exam. Passtcert after-sales service is not only to provide the latest Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam answers, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps | Passtcert

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Juniper certification JN0-661 exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Juniper certification JN0-661 exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Which 0SPFv3 router ID is valid?

A.192.168.1.1

B.:;192.168.1.1

C.0.0.0.0

D.2008:db800::1

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit you have configured an L2 circuit that connects Site-1 and Site-2, but the L2 circuit is not functioning The topology in this scenario is shown below.

Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 Site-2

Which action will allow communication between Site-1 and Site-2?

A. Change the virtual circuit identifier to 2 for PE-2.

B. Add the family inet statement under the ge-0/0/1.512 interface for PE-1 and PE-2.

C. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols Idp} hierarchy for all routers.

D. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols 12circuit} hierarchy for PE-1 and PE-2

Answer: C

Which 0SPFv3 router ID is valid?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. :;192.168.1.1

C. 0.0.0.0

D.2008:db800::1

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button

Which two statements are true about the OSPF adjacency displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.There is a mismatch in the dead interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

B.There is a mismatch in the hold timer parameter between routers R1 and R2.

C.There is a mismatch in the hello interval parameter between routers R1 and R2.

D.There is a mismatch in the poll interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

Answer: A, C

You are working with a new MPLS network that is using the default EXP classifier and default schedules A small amount of traffic is being placed in the assured forwarding class. No other traffic is passing through the network at this time

In this scenario, what happens to the traffic that is being placed in the assured forwarding class?

A.The traffic is reclassified to the best effort forwarding class and is forwarded.

B.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is forwarded.

C.The traffic is reclassified to the network control forwarding class and is forwarded

D.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is dropped.

Answer: B

A layer 2 circuit (RFC 4447) is established between two PE routers to provide connectivity between two customer sites. Which two statements related to this deployment are true?

A.Kompella encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.

B.LDP must be used for the control plane communications

C.BGP must be used for the control plane communications.

D.Martini encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.

Answer: B, D

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)

A. NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?

B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN

C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.

D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.

Answer: B, D

You are connecting your OSPF router to your customer’s RIP router and redistributing the customer’s routes into your OSPF domain. Your OSPF routes is part of an NSSA and the ABR is injecting an OSPF default route, which you have advertised to your customer After committing the configuration, you notice a routing loop between your OSPF router and the customer’s RIP router

Which action must you perform on your OSPF router to solve this problem?

A.Enable Type 7-to-Type 5 LSA conversion.

B. Set the customer-facing interface to passive.

C. Convert the area to a stub area

D. Change the OSPF external route preference.

Answer: D

It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.Juniper JN0-661 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise.

Quickly registered Passtcert website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 certification dumps, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Juniper certification JN0-661 exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention.

Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps

The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Passtcert Juniper JN0-680 exam training materials have a part of Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert exam material is real and effective.Now passing Juniper certification JN0-680 exam is not easy, so choosing Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps are a guarantee of success. Passtcert will be the first time to provide you with Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass JNCIP-DC certification JN0-680 exam.

Juniper certification JN0-680 exam is a examination to test the examinees’ IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps. Passtcert is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Juniper certification JN0-680 exam related knowledge.

You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps of Passtcert add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps are the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps are absolutely trustworthy.

Share some JNCIP-DC JN0-680 exam questions and answers below.
Which protocol is used between VCF member devices to create a loop-free topology?

A. LLDP

B. MSTP

C. RSTP

D. VCCP

Answer: D

A customer has built a VXLAN using an EVPN signaling infrastructure with remote facilities with VXLAN using EVPN signaling connected to the Internet. The customer notices that the network is completely stable with no protocol errors in the underlay or overlay. The customer, however, cannot pass any application data across the network.Which statement would explain the intermittent loss?

A. There is an LACP key mismatch.

B. The MTU is exceeded.

C. The routing protocol authentication has failed.

D. The BPDU protection is invoked.

Answer: D

You have deployed a multicast server attached to a QFX5100 Series device serving as a VTEP.Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. By default, the QFX5100 will send copies of the multicast packets to all locally attached devices in the same VLAN.

B. By default, the QFX5100 will send copies of the multicast packets to locally attached devices in the same VLAN that are interested receivers only.

C. By default, the QFX5100 will encapsulate the multicast packets in VXLAN and forward them to all remotely connected VTEPs.

D. By default, the QFX5100 will encapsulate the multicast packets in VXLAN and forward them to remotely connected VTEPs with interested receives only.

Answer: A,C

The Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps is 100% verified and tested. Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-680 exam latest dumps is the practice test software. In Passtcert, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Juniper JN0-680 exam certification.

Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don’t you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Juniper JN0-102 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career.

You can pass the JNCIA JN0-102 exam easily. Why? Because you have Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions. Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

The certification of Juniper JN0-102 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions of Passtcert to pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert products prove to be trusted. Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications.
Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put

B. set

C. show

D. get

Answer: C

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does “ge” represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B

Juniper JN0-102 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Juniper JN0-102 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Passtcert online Juniper Certification JN0-102 actual questions can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose.

Passtcert Juniper JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam dumps

Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Juniper JN0-1330 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Juniper certification JN0-1330 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course.

We focus on the popular Juniper certification JN0-1330 exam and has studied out the latest Juniper JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. Juniper JN0-1330 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. Passtcert is also recognized and relied by many people. Passtcert can help a lot of people achieve their dream.

Share some JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer is assessing (heir network incident response plan They need to improve their recovery lime when a networking issue occurs, especially when involves JTAC support. They have limited internal support staff and little automation experience to develop their own tools Which Juniper solution meets these requirements’?

A. Juniper Secure Analytics

B. Network Director

C. Service Insight

D. Service Now

Answer: D

You are asked to implement port-based authentication on your access switches. Security and ease of access are the two primary requirements. Which authentication solution satisfies these requirements?

A. MAC RADIUS

B. network access control

C. firewall authentication

D. IPsec tunnel

Answer: A

Now many IT professionals agree that Juniper certification JN0-1330 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Juniper certification JN0-1330 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident, and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously.

Passtcert is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass JN0-1330 exam,too. Passtcert provide Juniper JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam dumps for you to consolidate learning opportunities. Passtcert will provide all the latest and accurate Juniper JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam dumps for the staff to participate in JN0-1330 certification exam.

Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps

Passtcert ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because Passtcert can provide to you the highest quality Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps will take you into the exam step by step. Passtcert guarantee that Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps can help you to pass the exam successfully.Are you still upset about how to pass Juniper certification JN0-410 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Juniper certification JN0-410 exam? Passtcert has come up with the latest training material about JNCIS-SDNA certification JN0-410 exam.

Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-410 exam, please choose our Passtcert Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps, Passtcert can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-410 exam to get the certification.

Share some JNCIS-SDNA JN0-410 exam questions and answers below.
What are two valid service VMs in a service chain? (Choose two.)

A. gateway

B. load balancer

C. orchestrator

D. firewall

Answer: B,D

Which type of query is generated by the curl http://:8081/analytics/uves/vrouters command?

A. REST

B. SQL

C. SSL

D. XML

Answer: A

Candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-410 exam should select Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps of Passtcert, because Passtcert is the best choice for you.To choose our Passtcert to is to choose success! Passtcert provide you Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Juniper certification JN0-410 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose Passtcert, you can 100% pass the exam.Passtcert is a good website for Juniper certification JN0-410 exams to provide short-term effective training.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Juniper Certification JN0-410 exam dumps can help you meet these aspirations. Passtcert is a website which help you successfully pass Juniper JN0-410.