C1000-022 Certification Dumps | Replaces C9020-668 Exam

IBM C1000-022 exam is the new replacement test of C9020-668. We have cracked the latest C1000-022 exam certification dumps, which can help you pass the test with more than 90%. Want to read some IBM C1000-022 certification dumps? We provide 10 free questions of C1000-022 certification dumps. Test them below.

1. A customer with a local IBM svc cluster wants to use s3 protocol for archiving. Which IBM SVC feature can be used to meet these requirements?

 
 
 
 

2. A customer is preparing for a storage upgrade and is trying to decide if hybrid or all flash is appropriate for them. Lifecycle cost is a primary concern. Which tool should the technical specialist use to help the customer decide?

 
 
 
 

3. A mainframe customer needs to control the rapid growth of its database environment while providing the highest performance, lowest latency and lowest TCO.Which solution satisfies the customer’s requirements?

 
 
 
 

4. Which IBM Storage feature deployed by IBM Lab Services gives customers the Peace of Mind guarantee of 100% data availability?

 
 
 
 

5. A customer has existing SAP HANA production nodes connected to IBM Spectrum Scale. The customer needs to scale out additional nodes to maintain the high bandwidth requirement. Which type of nodes should be proposed?

 
 
 
 

6. What is the function of Copy Export within an IBM TS7760?

 
 
 
 

7. Which resource informs a storage specialist if a Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA) has to be done?

 
 
 
 

8. A customer with NAS and block storage is booking IBM Software-Defined Storage as a means to improve storage efficiency within a data center. Which product from the IBM Software-Defined Storage Control will help the customer?

 
 
 
 

9. A customer has multiple tires of storage, is experiencing high growth, and has issues with managing a complex environment. Simplifications, ease of management, and storage efficiencies are key requirements. Which product meets the customer’s requirements?

 
 
 
 

10. How does the integration of IBM with IBM Flash System with IBM Spectrum Scale improve analytic environments?

 
 
 
 

Question 1 of 10

Get more IBM C1000-022 exam certification Dumps.

Passed IBM C9020-668 Exam

Feedback of IBM C9020-668 exam: You guys gave me just the right type of products which anyone would need to pass the IBM C9020-668 exam with a distinctive score. For helping me in achieving that type of distinctive score the exam questions and answers from the website of Passtcert are really important and have helped me awesomely well in getting the IBM C9020-668 exam passed.

Valid IBM C9020-668 exam dumps questions are available below.

1.A customer has multiple data types and is looking for space savings on the storage environment.Which data type can benefit from Real-time Compression?
A. Media files
B. Virtual servers
C. Compressed database files
D. Encrypted user documents
Answer: B

2.A customer with a block storage from a competitor desires an OpenStack ready platform for storage management.Which solution should the technical specialist recommend?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Scale
C. IBM Spectrum protect Suite
D. IBM PowerVM NovaLink
Answer: B

3.Which IBM FlashSystem A9000 function enables the division of storage system administration tasks into logical domains?
A. Storage-based permissions
B. Access-based permissions
C. Role-based permissions
D. interface-based permissions
Answer: C

4.A customer has a fully licensed single frame IBM TS4500 with four 3592 drives installed, using about 200 storage slots, and a small IBM TS3310 library with two LTO-6 drives and 60 LTO-6 cartridges. The customer wants to consolidate the two libraries and move the LTO cartridges into the IBM TS4500.Which upgrade to the IBM TS4500 achieves this goal?
A. Upgrade the LTO-6 drive models and move them into the existing frame.
B. Use the existing frame, and add two new LTO-6 drives.
C. Add a new drive frame, with two new LTO-7 drives.
D. Move the two LTO-6 drives into a new IBM TS4500 drive frame.
Answer: B

5.Which non-concurrent capacity upgrade is possible for a customer with an IBM FlashSystem 900?
A. Systems purchased with eight 2.9 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
B. Systems purchased with eight 5.7 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
C. Systems purchased with eight 1.2 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
D. Systems purchased with eight 1.2 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 5.7 TB flash modules.
Answer: A

6.A customer issued an RFP to replace EMC Disks. Vendors are being asked to provide the best competitive advantage in their proposals.What should the IBM proposal on an IBM FlashSystem A9000 include in the bid?
A. All software features included in base price
B. Flash cache
C. HyperSwap migration
D. Fully-automated software tiering
Answer: B

7.IBM has proposed IBM Spectrum Control for a customer who is currently using multiple vendor tools to manage a complex heterogenous storage environment.How does IBM Spectrum Control do this?
A. Simplifies single-pane of glass management
B. Large-scale single name space
C. Enables cloud-based management
D. Heterogeneous data migration
Answer: A

8.A customer has released a RFP for a cloud solution to monitor and analyze storage usage on IBM Spectrum Virtualize and EMC disk. The proposed solution will replace on-site monitoring software.Which product should the technical specialist recommend?
A. IBM Spectrum Control Storage Insights
B. IBM Electronic Service Agent
C. IBM Storage Alert Manager
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: A

Get full version from Passtcert.com

IBM C9060-528 Exam Information Available

Knowing IBM Spectrum Protect V8.1 Administration C9060-528 exam information is a first step for you to prepare IBM C9060-528 test. I just collected IBM C9060-528 exam information from the official website, and share them with you. Besides, Passtcert IBM C9060-528 exam dumps are also important in your preparation.

 

 Number of Questions  66
 Number of questions required to pass  41
 Exam Duration  90 minutes
 Test Language  English
 Preparation material  Passtcert IBM C9060-528 Exam Dumps

 

With the above IBM C9060-528 exam information, you will know the test well. C9060-528 exam is a required test for IBM Certified Administrator-Spectrum Protect V8.1 certification. To get this certification, Passtcert IBM C9060-528 exam dumps are valid. There are 66 questions and answers in Passtcert IBM C9060-528 exam dumps, which are enough for you to pass the test.

Article from: https://www.passtcert.com/news_IBM_C9060-528_Exam_Information_Available_271.html

IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf | Passtcert

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM C9550-512 certification exam. Passtcert provides the most reliable IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf to help you pass IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 certification exam. Passtcert have a variety of IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf, we will meet you all about IT certification.We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development.

So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. Passtcert IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf can help you achieve your aspirations. Passtcert IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses.
Share some IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 exam questions and answers below.
What is the purpose of an event based undercover agent (UCA) in IBM Business Process Manager?

A. It ensures that timed events are triggering on schedule.

B. It monitors the transfer of tracking events into the Performance Data Warehouse (PDW).

C. It synchronizes shared business objects across one or more Business Process Definitions (BPD¡¯s).

D. It calls a service to handle a message event or a content event targeted for a Business Process Definition (BPD).

Answer: D

When defining a configuration option for a coach view, what does the ¡°Group Name¡± option allow you to do?

A. Map a list of business objects to the option.

B. Group all the configuration options in one collapsible section.

C. Apply a tag that can be searched using the Smart Folders feature.

D. Define a list object to hold all the configuration options with the same group name.

Answer: B

The Business Action Language (BAL) Rule component provides a rule editor that allows authoring of business rules using which technology?

A. XML or Java

B. General system services

C. Natural language technology

D. JavaScript and AJAX services

Answer: C

The IBM Business Process Manager REST API only allows direct invocation of which two types of services? Select two.

A. AJAX

B. Human

C. Integration

D. Web Service

E. General system

Answer: A,B

Why would a developer use JavaScript in business process definitions?

A. It¡¯s a way to declare variables to be used.

B. This is the only way to define business objects.

C. To create exposed process values for specific users.

D. To implement customized behavior in the process model.

Answer: A

Which playback phase focuses on defining user interfaces?

A. Playback 0

B. Playback 1

C. Playback 2

D. Playback 3

Answer: B

What happens when converting BPDs to processes?

A. Sub processes are not converted.

B. Heritage human services and coaches are converted.

C. Linked processes and heritage human services are not converted.

D. References to linked processes and heritage human services need to be recreated.

Answer: C

There is no site can compare with Passtcert IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely targeted IBM C9550-512 exam questions pdf. The Passtcert website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable.

IBM C9010-260 simulation questions | Passtcert

Passtcert is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Passtcert IBM C9010-260 simulation questions, Passtcert is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions of Passtcert is a very reliable training tool for you. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions provided by Passtcert is very accurate.

Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?

A. higher performance core can reduce software license.

B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.

C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.

D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.

Answer: A

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.

Which IBM product should be proposed?

A. PowerVM

B. PowerSC

C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager

D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On

Answer: B

Customers need a 4-core S814 server, which requires 1TB available disk space run the ERP applications. Customers hope to achieve the lowest TCA, at the same time to minimize rack space.

Which disk storage technology meet these requirements?

A. SAN

B. Flash

C. Internal hard disk

D. Internal solid-state disk

Answer: A

Customers want to replace their existing x86 server cluster, the cluster is currently running Domino, Websphere application server, file services, print services, Cognos and DB2 databases.

Which operating system can provide an integrated solution to meet customer requirements?

A. Red Hat

B. SUSE

C. IBM i

D. AIX

Answer: C

A client running Oracle databases is considering a Power solution. They want the highest level of reliability, performance, and support.

Which operating system on Power should be recommended?

A. Red Hat

B. IBMi

C. AIX

D. SUSE

Answer: C

An application has a high availability requirement and is implemented with two local partitioned POWER8 servers and one remote partitioned POWER8 server. One local server runs production and replicates data to the backup local server. The backup local server replicates data to backup remote server.

What is the minimum number of HMCs required to support the sites?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 3

D. 1

Answer: B

Faced with an commercial opportunity of multiple competitors, what resources should be used to create sales materials?

A. FindIt

B. ibm.com

C. InfoCenter

D. Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Which of the following RAS features on both the scale-out system and enterprise system are provided?

A. CAPI

B. redundancy FSPs

C. CoD memory and core

D. redundant power supply

Answer: D

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?

A. ECC memory

B. Chipkill memory

C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)

D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)

Answer: D

If you want to participate in the IT industry’s important IBM C9010-260 examination, it is necessary to select Passtcert IBM C9010-260 simulation questions. Through IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM C9010-260 certification exam.

But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions designed by Passtcert contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The IBM C9010-260 simulation questions provided by Passtcert definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam.

IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump to test our reliability.The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Passtcert popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using Passtcert IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation.

You can now get IBM C2150-630 exam certification our Passtcert have the full version of IBM C2150-630 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump, because you have to find the best IBM C2150-630 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the C2150-630 IBM BigFix Inventory V9.5 and License Metric Tool V9.2 Administration certification exam.In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world.

IBM C2150-630 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While C2150-630 IBM BigFix Inventory V9.5 and License Metric Tool V9.2 Administration exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification C2150-630 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore Passtcert IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump is to analyze the reasons for their failure.The website which provide IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM C2150-630 exam. Passtcert IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.IBM certification C2150-630 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C2150-630 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But C2150-630 exam is not so simple.

Passing IBM certification C2150-630 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Passtcert is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification C2150-630 exam. At first you can free download part of IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump on Passtcert as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Passtcert IBM Certified Administrator c2150-630 pdf dump, you’ll very confident of our products.

IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf | Passtcert

It is also embodied the strength of our Passtcert site. The strength of Passtcert is embodied in it. Our IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.In order to pass IBM certification C9030-644 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. Passtcert can provide you the resources to meet your need.

IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter Passtcert website to download the free part of the IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf as a trial. So you can see the quality of the IBM z Systems Technical Support V7 exam materials and we Passtcert is friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates.

Fortunately, Passtcert can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. Passtcert provide IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification C9030-644 exam. We can provide the best and latest IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf to meet your need.It is the leader in all IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the C9030-644 IBM z Systems Technical Support V7 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM C9030-644 complete as long as you enter Passtcert website. We provide you with the IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified.

Our IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Passtcert can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Passtcert can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM C9030-644 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.Since IBM C9030-644 certification is so popular and our Passtcert can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9030-644 dumps pdf to help you achieve your dream.

IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps | Passtcert

Passtcert is professional site that providing IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps, it covers almost the C9020-668 full knowledge points.Passtcert is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM C9020-668 for the majority of candidates. With Passtcert, you no longer need to worry about the IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam. Our IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passtcert to you shopping car quickly.
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification C9020-668 exam.No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter.

 

Now Passtcert experts have developed pertinent IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time. Passtcert is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the Passtcert IBM C9020-668 pdf dumps have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from Passtcert are proved to be effective. Passtcert expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals.

IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 pdf | Passtcert

So Passtcert is a very good website which not only provide good quality IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 pdf, but also a good after-sales service.I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 authentication certificate is one of them. Passtcert will be your best choice.

Share some IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 exam questions and answers below.
In the context of a IBM Watson cognitive virtual agent, what type of input data can the IBM Watson Conversation service consume?

A. images

B. speech

C. string of text

D. audio

Answer: A

Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)

A. mention detection

B. parsing rules

C. part-of-speech tagging

D. sentence tokenization

E. relation detection

Answer: D,E

In neural networks, which method enables a developer to obtain the output and compare it with the real value to get the error?

A. Back Propagation

B. Cognitive Propagation

C. Forward Propagation

D. Answer Propagation

Answer: A

A cognitive FAQ widget on a company¡¯s support portal allows users to ask questions related to the company and its products.

Which two IBM Watson services will create this pattern? (Choose two.)

A. Tradeoff Analytics

B. Natural Language Understanding service Semantic Roles API

C. Conversation

D. Discovery

E. Personality Insights

Answer: B,C

A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate. Without further information, which statement is true?

A. The system has 78% precision and recall.

B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.

C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.

D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.

Answer: C

A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate.

Without further information, which statement is true?

A. The system has 78% precision and recall.

B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.

C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.

D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.

Answer: C

Which IBM Watson service is pre-trained and does not allow for any customization?

A. Natural Language Understanding

B. Speech to Text

C. Discovery

D. Tone Analyzer

Answer: A

Passtcert expert team has developed a latest short-term effective IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 pdf, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification C7020-230 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification C7020-230 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Passtcert has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today’s society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 pdf which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam.

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf | Passtcert

You can free download part of IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passtcert products, Passtcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passtcert targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification C9010-251 exam. Please Add Passtcert to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam questions and answers below.
What is the maximum number of PCIe I/O slots available with one PCIe Gen3 /O Expansion Drawer?

A. Four with one fanout module

B. Seven with one fanout module

C. Twelve with two fanout modules

D. Fourteen with two fanout modules

Answer: C

What is a benefit of IBM POWER8 support for little-endian (LE)?

A. Ability to run programs compiled for x86 processors

B. Support of older 32-bit applications

C. Little-endian has better performance than Big-endian

D. Ease of porting programs from other architectures

Answer: A

A customer wants to deploy SAP HAHA on IBM Power Systems. Which operating system is supported?

A. IBM i V7R2

B. SUSE SLES 11

C. AIX 7.2

D. Ubuntu 14

Answer: B

An IBM Power S824 server has Update Access Key valid through 01-01-2017.

Which is a valid statement regarding firmware updates?

A. Firmware updates will be restricted to IBM after 01-01-2017.

B. Firmware Updates e orgy available le via the AS MIL and not the HMC after 01-01-2017

C. Firmware updates released prior to 01-01-2017 d be allowed, but those released after that date will not

D. Firmware updates will not be restricted, but the server will display a message stating there is no maintenance contract in place.

Answer: C

What would improve overall utilization of physical memory resources by allowing a group of partitions to share a pool of physics memory resources?

A. Active Memory Expansion

PowerHA Enterprise Edition

B. Active Memory Sharing

PowerVM Standard Edition

C. Active Memory Sharing

PowerVM Enterprise Edition

D. Active Memory Mirroring

PowerVM Standard Edition

Answer: C

A customer wants to save on IBM i licensing costs:

– They have three configurable processors and one IBM i license.

– LPAR1 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– LPAR2 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– LPAR3 is running IBM i with .5 CPU.

– All of the LPARs are uncapped.

– They want to limit the IBM I LPARs to using one core.

How can the customer enforce the limit and saver on their IBM i licensing costs?

A. Change the AIX partition to have .5 CPU entitlement.

B. Put the AIX LPAR in a shared processor pool with one core.

C. Set the entitlement of each IBM I LPAR to ¡°one.¡±

D. Put the IBM I LPARs in a shared processor pool with one core.

Answer: D

A client want to move LPARs between servers to eliminate planned downtime.

Which product provides this capability?

A. PowerVM Standard Edition

B. PowerVC Enterprise Edition

C. PowerVP Standard Edition

D. PowerVM Enterprise Edition

Answer: D

A customer will be using an S822L and PowerKVM. They want to know how they will attach a console to their machine over the network during installation. Which console solution should they use?

A. HMC

B. IVM

C. SOL

D. Virsh

Answer: D

Our IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM C9010-251 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak.